Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 09 | vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 18-5 | Final | ||
vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 11-7 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 10 | vs. Fisher @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fisher @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Mon., Mar. 11 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 13 | vs. Illinois Col. @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 14-0 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Col. @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 14 | vs. Judson College @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 16-3 | Final | ||
vs. Judson College @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Ft. Myers, FL | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sat., Mar. 23 | at Felician | L, 10-6 | Final | ||
at Felician | L, 19-6 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 24 | at Dominican (N.Y.) | L, 16-6 | Final | ||
at Dominican (N.Y.) | L, 14-4 | Final | |||
Sat., Mar. 30 | at Brandeis | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Mon., Apr. 01 | vs. Castleton | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 02 | at Bowdoin | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 06 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
vs. Me.-Presque Isle | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 07 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
vs. Me.-Presque Isle | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 08 | vs. Salem St. | W, 16-9 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 10 | vs. Husson * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Husson * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 13 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Thomas (ME) * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 18 | vs. Plymouth St. | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 19 | at Thomas (ME) * | W, 14-7 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 20 | vs. Me.-Farmington | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Me.-Farmington | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 21 | at Me.-Farmington | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
at Me.-Farmington | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 23 | vs. Bates | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 24 | at Husson * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Husson * | W, 16-2 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 25 | vs. Southern Me. | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 26 | at Thomas (ME) * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 27 | at Lyndon St. | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
at Lyndon St. | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 30 | vs. Bowdoin | W, 12-11 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri., May. 03 | vs. Lyndon St. | W, 10-8 | Final | ||
Sat., May. 04 | vs. Husson % | NAIA Region X Championship: Game 3 | W, 19-2 | Final | |
Sun., May. 05 | vs. Thomas (ME) % | NAIA Region X Independent Tournament Final | W, 14-0 | Final | |
Thu., May. 09 | at Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Thu., May. 16 | at Ohio Dominican | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Ohio Dominican | L, 3-0 | Final |