* = GNAC Contest
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun., Mar. 07 | at Clark (Mass.) | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Clark (Mass.) | W, 18-6 | Final | |||
Mon., Mar. 08 | vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 13-12 | Final | ||
vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Wed., Mar. 10 | vs. Loras (IA) @ Auburndale, Florida | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Loras (IA) @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 12-6 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 11 | vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Florida | L, 11-10 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 20 | at New Jersey City | W, 20-8 | Final | ||
at New Jersey City | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 21 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 25 | vs. Mass.-Boston | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 27 | vs. Rivier * | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 28 | at Suffolk * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Suffolk * | L, 13-8 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu., Apr. 01 | at Husson | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Husson | W, 11-1 | Final | |||
Fri., Apr. 02 | vs. Me.-Farmington | W, 14-3 | Final | ||
vs. Me.-Farmington | W, 13-5 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 03 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 7-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 11-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 06 | vs. Bowdoin | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 08 | vs. Framingham St. | W, 11-10 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 10 | at Lasell * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Lasell * | W, 13-1 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 11 | at Emerson * | W, 16-2 | Final | ||
at Emerson * | W, 12-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 13 | vs. Thomas (ME) | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Thomas (ME) | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 15 | at Southern Me. | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 18 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed., Apr. 21 | vs. Southern Me. | W, 11-8 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 24 | vs. Norwich * | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 25 | vs. Colby | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Colby | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 29 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) ^ | GNAC Quarterfinals | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
May | |||||
Sat., May. 01 | vs. Suffolk @ Pierce Field | GNAC Semifinals | W, 12-4 | Final | |
Sun., May. 02 | vs. Suffolk ^ @ Pierce Field | GNAC Championship | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Thu., May. 06 | vs. MIT | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. MIT | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wed., May. 19 | vs. Tufts @ Eastern Connecticut St. | L, 12-3 | Final | ||
Thu., May. 20 | vs. Worcester St. @ Eastern Connecticut St. | W, 5-4 | Final - 12 innings | ||
Fri., May. 21 | vs. Western New Eng. @ Eastern Connecticut St. | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Eastern Conn. St. | W, 9-7 | Final | |||
Sat., May. 22 | vs. Tufts @ Eastern Connecticut St. | L, 6-5 | Final - 11 innings |