Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun., Mar. 05 | vs. WPI @ Lake Myrtle Field #3 | RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 | W, 20-11 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 06 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Tue., Mar. 07 | vs. Coe @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 | W, 14-7 | Final | |
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Chain of Lakes | W, 19-9 | Final | ||
vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. Salve Regina @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 11 | vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #5 | L, 8-6 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 24 | vs. Thomas (ME) @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 | W, 15-7 | Final | |
vs. Thomas (ME) @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. Worcester St. @ Chain of Lakes | RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium | W, 20-3 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 26 | vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu., Mar. 30 | at Husson | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 05 | at Colby | moved from April 4 | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 08 | vs. Lasell * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Lasell * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 09 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 10 | vs. Husson | Re-scheduled from 4/6 | W, 16-2 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 11 | at Endicott | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 13 | vs. Southern Me. | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 14 | at Nichols | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 15 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 16-1 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 17 | vs. Plymouth St. | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 18 | vs. Endicott | W, 11-1 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 19 | vs. Bates | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 20 | vs. Mass.-Boston | L, 14-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 22 | vs. Suffolk * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Suffolk * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 23 | at Rivier * | W, 16-9 | Final | ||
at Rivier * | W, 18-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 25 | vs. Bowdoin | Cancelled | |||
Thu., Apr. 27 | vs. Nichols | Cancelled | |||
Fri., Apr. 28 | vs. Norwich * | 2:00 PM Start / Game suspended in top of 2nd | W, 16-0 | Final | |
vs. Norwich * | Rescheduled from 4/1 & 4/12 | W, 13-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 29 | at Anna Maria * | New England Baseball Complex | W, 19-1 | Final | |
at Anna Maria * | New England Baseball Complex | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Mon., May. 01 | vs. MIT | (Rescheduled from 4/2) | W, 15-5 | Final | |
Thu., May. 04 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % | GNAC Tournament | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat., May. 06 | vs. Lasell % @ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass. | GNAC Tournament | L, 5-3 | Final |