Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri., Nov. 09 | at Plymouth St. | L, 99-91 | Final | ||
Tue., Nov. 13 | vs. Thomas (ME) | W, 89-79 | Final | ||
Fri., Nov. 16 | vs. Tufts @ Bristol, R.I. (Campus Rec Center) | RWU / Courtyard by Marriott Tournament | L, 88-83 | Final | |
Sat., Nov. 17 | vs. Anna Maria @ Bristol, R.I. (Campus Rec Center) | W, 88-70 | Final | ||
Sun., Nov. 25 | at Southern Me. | W, 83-79 | Final | ||
Wed., Nov. 28 | at U. of New England | W, 103-87 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat., Dec. 01 | vs. Bates | W, 82-58 | Final | ||
Tue., Dec. 04 | vs. Maine Maritime | W, 104-78 | Final | ||
Sat., Dec. 08 | at Husson | 2nd Annual Alumni Cup & 8th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game | W, 78-74 | Final | |
Thu., Dec. 13 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Rescheduled from 11/20 | W, 95-88 | Final | |
Sat., Dec. 29 | vs. Rivier | Catholic Classic Tournament | W, 117-62 | Final | |
Sun., Dec. 30 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Catholic Classic Tournament | W, 107-102 | Final | |
January | |||||
Tue., Jan. 08 | at Lasell * | L, 98-97 | Final | ||
Thu., Jan. 10 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 104-85 | Final | ||
Sat., Jan. 12 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 98-87 | Final | ||
Tue., Jan. 15 | vs. Bowdoin | L, 93-80 | Final | ||
Sat., Jan. 19 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 102-94 | Final | ||
Wed., Jan. 23 | vs. Rivier * | W, 99-69 | Final | ||
Sat., Jan. 26 | at Anna Maria * | W, 99-90 | Final | ||
Wed., Jan. 30 | vs. Suffolk * | L, 80-78 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat., Feb. 02 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | L, 101-87 | Final | ||
Tue., Feb. 05 | at Colby-Sawyer * | L, 96-94 | Final | ||
Sat., Feb. 09 | vs. Norwich * | W, 97-78 | Final | ||
Thu., Feb. 14 | at Regis (Mass.) * | W, 88-87 | Final | ||
Sat., Feb. 16 | vs. Colby-Sawyer | SENIOR DAY | W, 100-84 | Final | |
Tue., Feb. 19 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) | GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) | W, 83-80 | Final | |
Thu., Feb. 21 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#7 at #6) | L, 91-86 | Final |