Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 02 | vs. Salve Regina @ Memorial Field (Portland, Maine) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Southern Maine Husky Fall Classic | ||||
Sat., Sep. 03 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled Hurricane Damage | ||||
vs. MIT @ Deering Memorial Field (Portland, Maine) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Southern Maine Soccer Classic Tournament | ||||
Sat., Sep. 10 | vs. Norwich * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 13 | at Southern Me. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 20 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 25 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Rescheduled from 9/24 | ||||
Wed., Sep. 28 | at Suffolk * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 04 | at Endicott | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 10 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | vs. Worcester St. | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Postponed from 9/8 | ||||
Sat., Oct. 15 | at Lasell * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | at Emerson * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | vs. Mount Ida * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 | vs. Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Thu., Nov. 03 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
GNAC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | vs. Norwich | Final | W, 4-1 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 12 | vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Babson | Final | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 31 | at Southern Me. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
USM Soccer Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 01 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Southern Maine | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
USM Soccer Classic | ||||
Thu., Sep. 06 | at Thomas (ME) | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 08 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 11 | at Bates | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Garcelon Field | ||||
Thu., Sep. 13 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 15 | at Mount Ida * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 19 | at Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 22 | vs. Emerson * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 26 | vs. Suffolk * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 30 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
@ Scarborough High School | ||||
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 02 | at Bowdoin | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 06 | at Norwich * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Mon., Oct. 08 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 10 | vs. Endicott | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 13 | at Rivier * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun., Oct. 14 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 22 | vs. Lasell * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Rescheduled from 10/20 | ||||
Sat., Oct. 27 | vs. Emerson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sat., Aug. 31 | at Roger Williams | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Roger Williams / TURFER Soccer Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sun., Sep. 01 | vs. Salve Regina @ Bristol, R.I. | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Roger Williams / TURFER Soccer Classic | ||||
Wed., Sep. 04 | vs. Thomas (ME) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 07 | at Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 11 | vs. Southern Me. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 14 | at Suffolk * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 | vs. U. of New England | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 21 | vs. Norwich * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 25 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 29 | vs. Alumni # | 10:00 AM | ||
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 02 | at Eastern Conn. St. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 05 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pancreatic Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Wed., Oct. 09 | at Endicott | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 12 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Mon., Oct. 14 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 19 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu., Oct. 24 | vs. Mount Ida * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 26 | at Lasell * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 03 | vs. Albertus Magnus % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sun., Aug. 24 | vs. Alumni Game # | 10:00 AM | ||
Fri., Aug. 29 | at Babson | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Aug. 30 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | L, 6-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 03 | at Thomas (ME) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 06 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 07 | vs. Endicott | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 10 | at Southern Me. | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 13 | vs. Lasell * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 14 | vs. Husson | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 17 | at U. of New England | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 20 | at Anna Maria * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 23 | at Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 27 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 04 | vs. Suffolk * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Oct. 07 | vs. Mass.-Boston | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 10 | at Norwich * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon., Oct. 13 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 17 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 22 | at Mount Ida * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 25 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 31 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 01 | vs. Southern Me. | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 04 | at U. of New England | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Mon., Sep. 07 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 10 | at Green Mountain | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 12 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 17 | vs. Thomas (ME) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 19 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 22 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 25 | at Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 10 | at Suffolk * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 12 | vs. Mount Ida * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu., Oct. 15 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Re-scheduled from 9/26 - @ Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||
Sat., Oct. 17 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun., Oct. 18 | at Lyndon St. | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 21 | at Lasell * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 24 | vs. Norwich * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue., Oct. 27 | vs. New England Col. @ Standish, Maine | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 01 | vs. Albertus Magnus % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Thu., Sep. 01 | at Thomas (ME) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 04 | vs. U. of New England | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 06 | at Colby | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri., Sep. 09 | vs. Castleton @ Bangor, Maine (Husson) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup | ||||
Sat., Sep. 10 | at Husson | Final | W, 1-0 | |
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup | ||||
Tue., Sep. 13 | vs. Lyndon St. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 | at Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 | at Mount Ida * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland | ||||
Sun., Oct. 02 | at Southern Me. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 04 | vs. Keene St. | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 10 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | at Norwich * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | vs. Suffolk * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
@ Yarmouth High School | ||||
Sat., Oct. 22 | vs. Lasell * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||
Sat., Oct. 29 | vs. Mount Ida % | Final | W, 4-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 01 | vs. Suffolk % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | vs. Norwich % | Final - PK Home | T, 0-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 12 | at Babson % | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 13 | vs. Brandeis % @ Babson Park, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 01 | at Husson | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 03 | at U. of New England | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 09 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | vs. Norwich * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 19 | vs. Bowdoin | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham Youth Soccer Night | ||||
Sat., Sep. 23 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Patriot Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 27 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | at Suffolk * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Lasell * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Oct. 15 | at Maine Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 | vs. Southern Me. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham 7th Grade Soccer Night | ||||
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. Mount Ida * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 25 | at Keene St. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun., Oct. 29 | vs. Suffolk % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 01 | vs. Regis (Mass.) % | Final | W, 6-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | vs. Norwich ^ % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 11 | vs. Mitchell % @ Medford, MA | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 12 | at Tufts % | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round - Tufts advances on PKs 4-2 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 31 | at Gordon | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun., Sep. 02 | at Endicott | Final | W, 1-0 | |
North Shore Invitational | ||||
Tue., Sep. 04 | vs. Husson | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Sat., Sep. 08 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 09 | at Bowdoin | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 12 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 15 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Windham Boys Middle School Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 19 | vs. Suffolk * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 22 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Windham Boys Middle School Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 26 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 02 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Club Night | ||||
Sat., Oct. 06 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 10 | at Norwich * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 13 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 16 | at Southern Me. | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 20 | vs. Lasell * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Monmouth Youth Soccer Day Senior Day | ||||
Tue., Oct. 23 | vs. Salem St. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham u12 Girls Youth Soccer Night | ||||
Fri., Oct. 26 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #8 vs #1 | ||||
Tue., Oct. 30 | vs. Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 04 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 10 | vs. Middlebury % @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 11 | at Amherst % | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 30 | at Endicott | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Aug. 31 | at Gordon | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 03 | vs. Husson | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Mon., Sep. 09 | vs. Southern Me. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 14 | vs. Norwich * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 | vs. Thomas (ME) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 21 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 25 | at Salem St. | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 | at Suffolk * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Thu., Oct. 03 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Rescheduled from 10/2 5 p.m. | ||||
Sat., Oct. 05 | at Lasell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 09 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat., Oct. 12 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat., Oct. 19 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mon., Oct. 21 | vs. WPI | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 23 | at Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 26 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 30 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 02 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) | ||||
Wed., Nov. 06 | vs. Norwich % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#2 vs. #3) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 09 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) % | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 01 | at Thomas (ME) | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 04 | at Gordon | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 05 | at Endicott | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 08 | at Southern Me. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 15 | at WPI | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 19 | at Norwich * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 22 | vs. Colby | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Sep. 26 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Sep. 30 | vs. Dean College * | Cancelled | ||
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 | at Rivier * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 07 | vs. Lasell * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 10 | at Anna Maria * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Oct. 14 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 17 | at Albertus Magnus * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 21 | vs. Amherst | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Oct. 24 | vs. Blue # | 12:30 PM | ||
SENIOR GAME | ||||
vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Cancelled | |||
Tue., Oct. 27 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sun., Apr. 11 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | W, 3-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat., Apr. 17 | vs. Me.-Farmington | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 01 | at Thomas (ME) | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 03 | at Endicott | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 05 | at Gordon | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Sep. 10 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 14 | at WPI | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 18 | at Norwich * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 21 | vs. Colby | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 23 | at Amherst | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 25 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 29 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 02 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 05 | vs. Lasell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 09 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 13 | at Elms * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 16 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 20 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 23 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
SENIOR GAME | ||||
Tue., Oct. 26 | vs. Dean College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 30 | vs. Colby-Sawyer % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 02 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#5 at #1) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 06 | vs. Norwich % | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship (#2 @ #1) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 13 | vs. New York U. @ New London, Conn. | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu., Sep. 01 | vs. Southern Me. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 06 | vs. Endicott | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 10 | vs. Norwich * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 14 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon., Sep. 19 | at Colby | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 | vs. Elms * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cumberland Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 12 | at Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | at Lasell * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 26 | at Dean College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 | vs. Anna Maria % | Final | W, 4-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 02 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1) | ||||
August | ||||
Sat., Aug. 26 | at U. of New England # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 01 | at Babson | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 03 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 05 | vs. Dean College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 09 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 15 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Rescheduled from 9/16 | ||||
Tue., Sep. 19 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu., Sep. 21 | vs. Thomas (ME) | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 27 | vs. New England Col. * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | at Elms * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 03 | at Norwich * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 | vs. Lasell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 11 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Albertus Magnus * | Final - OT | L, 2-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 17 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat., Oct. 21 | at Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 24 | at Mitchell * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 28 | vs. Regis (Mass.) % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 @ #1) | ||||
Tue., Oct. 31 | vs. Norwich % | Final | L, 1-0 |