Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Mon., Mar. 10 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Lee County #4 | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Lee County #4 | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue., Mar. 11 | vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Lee County #3 | W, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. MCLA @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Myers, Fl Lee County #3 | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu., Mar. 13 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cape Coral #3 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Minn.-Morris @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cape Coral #3 | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 14 | vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cape Coral #1 | W, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Drew @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cape Coral #1 | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 15 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Lee County #4 | W, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Lee County #4 | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri., Mar. 28 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat., Mar. 29 | at Suffolk * | Coaches vs. Cancer | W, 8-6 | Final | |
at Suffolk * | Coaches vs. Cancer | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Fri., Apr. 04 | vs. Mount Ida * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Ida * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat., Apr. 05 | at Lasell * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Lasell * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 06 | vs. Norwich * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue., Apr. 08 | vs. Thomas (ME) | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Thomas (ME) | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri., Apr. 11 | vs. Simmons * @ Regis College | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Simmons * @ Regis College | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 12 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 13 | at Rivier * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Rivier * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 15 | at Bowdoin | Postponed | |||
at Bowdoin | Postponed | ||||
Thu., Apr. 17 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Fri., Apr. 18 | at Anna Maria * | @ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA | W, 7-1 | Final | |
at Anna Maria * | @ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat., Apr. 19 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Coaches vs. Cancer | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Coaches vs. Cancer | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue., Apr. 22 | vs. U. of New England | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. U. of New England | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri., Apr. 25 | vs. Suffolk % | GNAC Tournament | W, 10-4 | Final | |
Sun., Apr. 27 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % | GNAC Tournament - PPD from 4/26 | W, 4-0 | Final | |
at Simmons % | GNAC Championship | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri., May. 09 | vs. Western Conn. St. % @ Wellesley College - Wellesley, Mass. | NCAA DIII Softball Tournament | W, 10-0 | Final | |
Sat., May. 10 | vs. Bridgewater St. % @ Wellesley, Mass. | NCAA DIII Softball Wellesley Regional | L, 5-2 | Final - 9 innings | |
at Wellesley | NCAA Regionals | L, 6-0 | Final |