*EIGHT teams qualify; First round is single elimination with two winners advancing to the
double elimination tournament which will be held at the site of the highest remaining seed.
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun., Mar. 04 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | D9 Sunkissed Classic Field #5 | L, 7-3 | Final | |
vs. Muskingum @ Kissimmee, Florida | Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 Field #5 | L, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon., Mar. 05 | vs. WPI @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games Field #5 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Misericordia @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games Field #5 | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 07 | vs. Montclair St. @ Kissimmee Florida | Sunkissed Games Field #1 | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Penn St.-New Kens. @ Kissimmee Florida | Sunkissed Games Field #1 | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu., Mar. 08 | vs. Emerson @ Kissimmee Florida | Sunkissed Games Field #1 | L, 11-2 | Final | |
vs. Bluffton @ Kissimmee, FL | Sunkissed Games Field #5 | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 09 | vs. John Carroll @ Kissimmee Florida | Sunkissed Games Field #1 | L, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Ohio Northern @ Kissimmee, Fl | Field #2 | L, 14-4 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 29 | vs. Southern Me. | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Southern Me. | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat., Mar. 31 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat., Apr. 07 | vs. Norwich * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 08 | at Simmons * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Simmons * | L, 8-4 | Final | |||
Fri., Apr. 13 | at Lasell * | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Lasell * | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 14 | at Anna Maria * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Anna Maria * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed., Apr. 18 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 21 | at Rivier * | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Rivier * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 22 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Regis (Mass.) * | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue., Apr. 24 | at Suffolk * | Rescheduled from April 4 | L, 17-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Suffolk * | Rescheduled from April 4 | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 25 | at Bowdoin | Rescheduled from 4/17 | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Apr. 27 | vs. Mount Ida * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 28 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | SJC SENIOR DAY | L, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 29 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | @ Albertus Magnus | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Albertus Magnus * | @ Albertus Magnus | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Tue., May. 01 | vs. Mount Ida * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu., May. 03 | vs. Albertus Magnus % @ East Boston Memorial Park | GNAC Tournament Second Round | W, 7-3 | Final | |
at Suffolk % | GNAC Tournament Second Round | L, 2-1 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Sat., May. 05 | vs. Simmons % @ East Boston, Mass. | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals | L, 4-1 | Final |