*The South Division No. 1 seed will host in odd years; the
North Division No. 1 seed will host in even years
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun., Mar. 03 | vs. Bluffton @ Titusville, FLA | Sunkissed Games - Note New Site | W, 10-5 | Final | |
vs. Saint Benedict @ Titusville, FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon., Mar. 04 | vs. Emerson @ Plant City, FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Ohio Northern @ Plant City, FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed., Mar. 06 | at Aurora | Sunkissed Games | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Bluffton @ Plant City, FL | Sunkissed Games | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. WPI @ Plant City, FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 9-2 | Final | |
vs. St. John Fisher @ Plant City FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 08 | vs. Muskingum @ Plant City, FL | Sunkissed Games | L, 12-9 | Final | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Plant City, Florida | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Tue., Mar. 26 | at U. of New England | Moved from 3:00 pm start | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 29 | at U. of New England | Moved from 3/26 | L, 8-7 | Final | |
April | |||||
Thu., Apr. 04 | vs. Bates | L, 15-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 07 | at Norwich * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Norwich * | W, 9-1 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 13 | vs. Rivier * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 14 | vs. Anna Maria * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Anna Maria * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue., Apr. 16 | at Bowdoin | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Bowdoin | L, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri., Apr. 19 | vs. Simmons * | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Simmons * | L, 9-6 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 23 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Emmanuel Senior Day Game | L, 2-0 | Final | |
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Make Up Date from 4/20 | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 28 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 29 | vs. Suffolk * ^ | Rescheduled from April 27 | L, 10-6 | Final | |
vs. Suffolk * ^ | Rescheduled from April 27 | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 30 | vs. Norwich % | GNAC Tournament First Round (#4N at #3N) | W, 9-4 | Final | |
May | |||||
Thu., May. 02 | vs. Suffolk % @ Clemente Field - Boston, Mass. | GNAC Tournament Second Round | W, 6-4 | Final - 11 innings | |
at Emmanuel (Mass.) % | GNAC Tournament Second Round at Emmanuel | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri., May. 03 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Boston, Mass. | GNAC Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat., May. 04 | vs. Simmons % @ Boston, Mass. | L, 5-3 | Final |