2023 | Record: |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Travis Demmons & Kathy Decker |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Howe, Eagleston, Hatch, Owen |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Howe (1), Pence (1), Foley (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Carpenter, Connery, Downs, Eagleston, Foley, Goodnough, Hatch, Pence |
Weekly: | Howe (POW 4/17), Pence (POW 3/13, 4/3, 4/17) |
Other: | Connery (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team), Hatch (Chi Alpha Sigma), Howe (CSC Academic All-District, GNAC Player of the Year, NFCA Region 1: Second Team, Chi Alpha Sigma), Pence (CSC Academic All-District, NFCA Region 1: Second Team, Chi Alpha Sigma) |
Team: | |
2022 | Record: 20-18 (11-5 GNAC) (GNAC North #3) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Travis Demmons & Bob Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Howe, Jefferds & Rassol |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Goodnough (2), Pence (2), Howe (3), Rassol (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Downs, Eagleston, Emery, Goodnough, Hatch, Howe, Owen, Pence, Rassol |
Weekly: | |
Other: | Emery (GNAC All-Sportmanship Team), Goodnough (GNAC All-Tournament Team), Howe (GNAC All-Tournament Team) |
Team: | |
2021 | Record: 6-6 (2-0 GNAC) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Travis Demmons & Bob Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Captains: |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Chadbourne, Eagleston, Hatch, Howe, Pence, Rassol, Wood |
Weekly: | Hatch (GNAC PIOW 4/6) |
Other: | |
Team: | |
2020 | Record: 4-6 (0-0 GNAC) |
News | Head Coach: Jame Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Maddie Jewell, Jennifer Murphy & Travis Demmons |
Statistics | Captains: Kaylee Burns, Libby Pomerleau & Kate Whitney |
All-Conference: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | |
Weekly: | |
Other: | |
Team: | |
2019 | Record: 13-23 (8-8 GNAC) (GNAC North #3) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smith |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Maddie Jewell & Jennifer Murphy |
Statistics | Captains: Melodie Bailey, Meghan Elliott, Katie Chadbourne, & Kaylee Burns |
All-Conference: | Bailey (1), Charest (2), Pomerleau (3) |
GNAC All-Academic | Charest, King, Bailey, Pinkham, Chadbourne |
Weekly: | King (GNAC PiOW 4/15), Lee (GNAC POW 3/4), Rassol (GNAC ROW 3/4) |
Other: | Pomerleau (GNAC Sportsmanship Team), Charest (GNAC Tournament Team), King (GNAC Tournament Team) |
Team: | |
2018 | Record: 20-19 (15-9 GNAC) (GNAC #6) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smith |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Assistant Coach: Maddie Jewell |
Statistics | Captains: Casidee Couture, Katie Collette, Melodie Bailey, Meghan Elliot |
All-Conference: | Bailey (1), Pomerleau (2), Elliot (2), Lee (3) |
Other: | Sportsmanship (Burns) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bailey, Couture, King, Pinkham, Whitney |
Team: | |
Weekly: | |
2017 | Record: 22-17 (17-5 GNAC) (GNAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Assistant Coach: Sue Rondeau, Maddie Jewell |
Statsitics | Captains: Carla Tripp, Jenn Murphy, Mariah Harrison, Casidee Couture, Kylie McFadden |
All-Conference: | Elliot (1), Tripp (1), Smith (2), Harrison (3), McFadden (3) |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bailey, Couture, McFadden, Pinkham |
Team: | |
Weekly: | McFadden (PiOW 5/2) |
2016 | Record: 22-18 ( 13-9 GNAC) (GNAC #6) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Assistant Coach: Amanda Carroll, Maddie Kluna |
Statistics | Captains: Erica Boulanger, Melissa Mayhew, Megen Pollini |
All-conference: | Harrison (3), Tripp C. (3) |
Other | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Boulanger, Couture, Duggan, Mayhew, McFadden |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Elliot (GNAC ROW 4/11) |
2015 | Record: 27-13 (16-6 GNAC) (GNAC #3) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Theresa Hendrix, Kim Jordan, Laura Jordan & Victoria Ramos |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Hendrix (1), K. Jordan (1), Boulanger (2), J. Murphy (3), Tripp (3) |
Other: | Hendrix (Capital One Academic All-District, GNAC All-Tournament), Mayhew (GNAC All-Tournament) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (8) Boulanger, Couture, Hendrix, K. Jordan, L. Jordan, McFadden, Ramos, Wade |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Boulanger (GNAC PiOW 4/13), Hendrix (GNAC PiOW 3/23, GNAC POW 3/16, 4/20), K. Jordan (GNAC POW 3/9, 3/23, ECAC New England POW 3/9, 3/23) |
2014 | Record: 34-6 (20-2 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Champions - NCAA Tournament Apperance |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Connie Crovo, Theresa Hendrix, Lindsay Moore |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Copen (1) Hendrix (1), Gleason (2), Jordan, K. (2), Grovo (3) |
Other: | Moore ( ECAC 1st TM All-New England, NCAA Regional All-Tournament) Tripp, C. NCAA Regional All-Tournament), Copan (GNAC All-Tournament, GNAC All-Sportsmanship), Hendrix (GNAC All-Tournament), Mayhew (GNAC All-Tournament), Murphy, Je (GNAC All-Tournament) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Boulanger, Copan, Grovo, Jordan, L. Mayhew, Moore, Ramos |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Copan (PiOW), Gleason (ROW) |
2013 | Record: 34-13 (18-6 GNAC) (GNAC #4) GNAC Champions - NCAA Tournament Appearance (#6 Seed) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Co-Head Coach: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Heather Tripp, Danyelle Shufelt, Danielle Leavitt, Kayla Vannah |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Shufelt (1), Moore (1), Tripp (2), Copan (3), Grovo (3), Hendrix (3), K. Jordan (3) |
Other: | Shufelt (GNAC Woman of the Year, ECAC 1st TM, Capital One Academic All-District: 1st Team, GNAC All-Tournament), Hendrix (GNAC All-Tournament), Moore (GNAC All-Tournament), Vannah (GNAC Tournament MVP, GNAC All-Sportsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Copan, L. Jordan, Leavitt, Ramos, Schrum, Vannah, Hendrix, Shufelt |
Team: | |
Weekly: | |
2012 | Record 33-9 (23-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) GNAC Champions - NCAA Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistant: Dick Bailey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Maddie Kluna, Maria Labbe, Emily Leverone & Heather Tripp |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Leverone (1), Moore (1), Hendrix (1), Labbe (2), Tripp (2), Kluna (3) |
Other: | Leverone (NEISCA 2nd TM, Regional All-Tourney, GNAC All-Tourney), Hendrix (ECAC 1st TM, GNAC Tourney MVP, GNAC All-Tourney), Copan (GNAC All-Tourney), Kluna (GNAC All-Tourney), Jordan (GNAC All-Sportsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (10) Copan, Hendrix, Kluna, Labbe, Leavitt, Leverone, C. Schrum, K. Schrum, Shufelt, Tripp |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Hendrix (GNAC ROW 3/26, 4/2, 4/9, 4/23) |
2011 | Record: 37-10 (21-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) GNAC Champions - NCAA Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin, Ashley Woodcock, Dick Bailey & Anna Willis |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Alyssa Dunn, Natasha Howard, Maria Labbe & Maddie Kluna |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Leverone (1), Shufelt (1), Moore (1), Dunn (2), Kluna (2), Howard (2), Walsh (3), Grovo (3) |
Other: | Leverone (ECAC 1st TM, Regional All-Tourney, GNAC All-Tourney), Moore (ECAC 1st TM), Dunn (GNAC Woman of the Year, 1st TM Capital One All-District, 2nd TM Capital One All-Academic, Regional All-Tourney), Grovo (Regional All-tourney), Tripp (GNAC All-Tourney), Copan (GNAC All-Tourney), Kluna (GNAC All-Tourney MVP), Wescott (GNAC All-Sportsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (10) Clark, Dunn, Howard, Kluna, Labbe, Leavitt, Leverone, C. Schrum, K. Schrum, Shufelt |
Team: | Moore (MVP), Leverone/Dunn (Gold Glove), Kluna (Dani Waterman), Wescott (Coaches’ Award), Grovo (All Out), Vannah (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Grovo (GNAC ROW 5/5), Kluna (GNAC PIW 3/22, 4/26, 5/4) |
2010 | Record: 30-10 (21-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin, Ashley Woodcock & Kahler Marsh |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Liddy van der Linden, Christy Wezowicz, Anna Willis & Jillian Kimball |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Leverone (1), van der Linden (1), Dunn (1), Kluna (2), Shufelt (2), Willis (3) |
Other: | Leverone (2nd TM ECAC, 2nd TM NEISCA), Dunn (ESPN All-Academic district, GNAC All-Tourney), Wescott (GNAC All-Sportsmanship), van der Linden (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (9) Wezowicz, Dunn, Kluna, van der Linden, Kimball, Wescott, Howard, Labbe, C. Schrum |
Team: | van der Linden (MVP), Kimball (Gold Glove), Kluna (Dani Waterman), Dunn (Coaches' Award), Tripp (All Out), Call (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | van der Linden (GNAC POW 4/13) |
2009 | Record: 29-14 (18-6 GNAC) (GNAC #3)ECAC Tounament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Ashley Woodcock |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Liddy van der Linden & Christy Wezowicz |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: |
Leverone (1), Jordan (1), Walsh (2), Dunn (3) |
Other: | Leverone (2nd TM ECAC, 2nd TM NFCA Northeast Region), Dunn (ESPN Academic All-District, GNAC All-Tourney), Willis (GNAC All-Tourney), Wezowicz (GNAC All-Tourney), Jordan (GNAC All-Sprtsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (8) Ludwig, Willis, Dunn, Jordan, Kimball, Leverone, van der Linden, Wezowicz |
Team: | Leverone (MVP), van der Linden (Gold Glove), Walsh (Dani Waterman), (Coaches' Award), Willis (All Out), Jordan (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Leverone (GNAC POW 4/14, 4/21, GNAC ROW 3/17), Kluna (New England Region PIW 4/15, GNAC PIW 4/7), van der Linden (GNAC POW 3/17) |
2008 | Record: 26-17 (19-7 GNAC) (GNAC #3) ECAC Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Ashley Woodcock |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Megan Farrell, Liddy van der Linden & Christy Wezowicz |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: |
Ludwig (1), Kimball (2) |
Other: |
Kimball (2nd TM NFCA, GNAC All-Sportsmanship), Ludwig (2nd TM NFCA, New England Coaches Association Honorable Mention), van der Linden (GNAC All-Tourney), Willis (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (6) Soucy, Van der Linden, Wezowicz, Farrell, Jordan, Ludwig |
Weekly: | van der Linden (GNAC POW 3/11), Dunn (GNAC ROW 3/11), Walsh (PIW 3/11) |
2007 | Record: 16-17 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Ashley Woodcock |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Colleen Delahanty & Jamie Daugherty |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
Other: | Burrola (1st TM D3All-Independent), Farrell (3rd TM D3All-Independent), Ludwig (3rd TM D3All-Independent) |
Weekly: | Burrola (D3Independents POW 3/19, 4/16) |
2006 | Record: 24-17 (NCAA DIII Independent) DIII Ind. N.E. Champions |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Ashley Woodcock |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Leanne Morton |
Statistics | |
Other: | Albert (1st TM D3All-Independents, NEISCA Honorable Mention), Burrola (2nd TM D3All-Independents) |
Weekly: | Burrola (D3Independents POW 4/10, 4/17) |
2005 | Record: 12-25 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Assistant: Molly Leopin |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kahler Dowling, Allyson Ferguson & Helene Liaci |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
Other: | Lee (D3All-Independent), Dowling (D3All-Independent), Liaci (D3All-Independent), Drown (D3All-Independent) |
2004 | Record: 10-29 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Cortney Sirois |
Statistics | Captains: Deborah Bain & Dee Regan |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
Other: | Ferguson (NFCA Scholar Athlete), Morton (NFCA Scholar Athlete), Roy (NFCA Scholar Athlete), Daugherty (NFCA Scholar Athlete) |
2003 | Record: 11-13 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Molly Leopin & Kelly Premo |
Statistics | Captains: Kristin Gaudette, Sarah Ouellette & Cortney Sirois |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
2002 | Record: (27-18) NAIA New England Champions |
Roster | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Mark Tucker |
Statistics | Captain: Sue Picard |
All-Conference: | Picard, Premo, Gaudette, Sirois, Dowling, Ouellette |
2001 | Record: (25-16) NAIA New England Champions |
Roster | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Mark Tucker & Heather Skolfield |
Statistics | Captains: Becca Neault & Kate Pooler |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | Picard, Premo, Webster, Gaudette, Sirois |
Other: | Webster (POY) |
2000 | Record: 23-18 |
Roster | Head Coach: Jamie Smyth |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Mark Tucker |
Statistics | Captain: Janice DiNobile |
All-Conference: | Picard |
1999 (30-12) | Northeast Champions | 1998 (22-20) | 1997 (30-7) | MAC Champions | |
Head Coach: | Jamie Smyth | Head Coach: | Jamie Smyth | Head Coach: | Curt Smyth |
Assistant Coaches: | Mark Tucker & Dani Waterman-Klein | Assistant Coach: | Rhonda Harvey | Assistant Coach: | Jamie Smyth |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1996 (38-11) | Northeast Champions | 1995 (37-9) | MAC Champions | 1994 (27-9) | Northeast Champions |
Head Coach: | Rick Simonds | Head Coach: | Dick Bailey | Head Coach: | Dick Bailey |
Assistant Coaches: | Assistant Coaches: | Jamie Smyth & Don Plourde | Assistant Coaches: | Jamie Smyth & Dani Waterman | |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1993 (25-4) | New England Champions | 1992 (23-7) | New England Champions | 1991 (26-13) | |
Head Coach: | Dick Bailey | Head Coach: | Dick Bailey | Head Coach: | Dick Bailey |
Assistant Coach: | Kevin "Bo" Kuntz | Assistant Coaches: | Assistant Coach: | Kevin "Bo" Kuntz | |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1990 (25-6) | New England Champions | 1989 | 1988 | ||
Head Coach: | Dick Bailey | Head Coach: | Dick Bailey | Head Coach: | |
Assistant Coaches: | Assistant Coach: | Kevin "Bo" Kuntz | Assistant Coaches: | ||
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1987 | 1986 | 1985 | |||
Head Coach: | Head Coach: | Billy Nutter | Head Coach: | ||
Assistant Coaches: | Assistant Coach: | Dick Bailey | Assistant Coaches: | ||
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE |