2022 | |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Annie Fougere, Bob Carter & Joseph Nichols |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Brooke Podsiadlo & Ashley Thompson |
GNAC All-Academic | Podsiadlo, Walker |
GNAC All-Conference | Matthews, Podsiadlo, Soucy, Twombly, Walker |
Weekly | Twombly (GNAC AOW 10/31) |
Other | Walker (CSC Academic All-District,, Chi Alpha Sigma) |
Team | |
2021 | |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Annie Fougere & Bob Carter |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Joseph Nichols & Ryan Watson |
GNAC All-Academic | Kibbin |
Weekly | Podsiadlo (NEISDA SOW 10/11, 11/17) |
Other | Kibbin (NEISDA Fall All-Academic, NEISDA All-Academic), Nadeau (NEISDA Fall All-Academic, NEISDA All-Academic) |
Team | |
2020 | |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Annie Fougere |
Schedule/Results | |
GNAC All-Academic | Beaurgard, Dort, Kibbin |
Weekly | |
Other | Beaurgard (NEISDA All-Academic, NEISDA Fall All-Academic), Kibbin (NEISDA All-Academic, NEISDA Fall All-Academic), McCauley (NEISDA Fall All-Academic) |
Team | |
2019 | (GNAC Championship:9th, 287pts; NEISDA 17th, 179.5pts) |
News | Head Coach: Felker |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Annie Fougere |
Schedule/Results | |
GNAC All-Academic | Beauregard, Coiley, Lenko, Nostrom |
Weekly: | |
Other: | |
Team: | |
2018 | (GNAC Championship: 7th, 241 pts; NEISDA 19th, 143 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Annie Fougere |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Julia Rowlett |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bouyea, Coiley, Nostrom, Rowlett |
Weekly: | |
Other: | Rowlett (GNAC Sportsmanship Team) |
Team: | |
2017 | Record: 2-4 ( GNAC Championship: 4th 384 pts; NEISA: 17th, 145 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Captains: Lauren Halvorsen & Lauren Prue |
Schedule/Results | |
Other: | Rowlet (GNAC All-Sportsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Berube, Dealphonse, Rowlet, Weir |
Team: | |
Weekly | Robinson (GNAC Womens Swimming ROW) |
2016 | Record: 1-8 ( GNAC Championship: 2nd, 402 pts; NEISDA: 18th, 136pts |
News | Head Coach: Margaret Howe |
Roster | Captains: Annie Fougere, Brooke Huberdeau & Allie Krasco |
Schedule/Results | |
Other: | Dalphonse (GNAC Sportsmanship Team, GNAC All-Sportsmanship) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Dalphonse, Fougere, Huberdeau |
Team: | |
Weekly: | |
2015 | Record: 3-4 (GNAC Championship: 3rd, 105 pts; NEISDA: 15th, 135 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistants: Ashton Piers & Hannah Gajewski |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Brooke Huberdeau & Kelly Carter |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | (8) Carter, Charette, Dalphonse, Fougere, Fratto, Huberdeau, O'Brien, Pickering |
Team: | |
Weekly: | |
2014 | Record: 1-9 (GNAC Championship: 6th, 68 pts; NEISDA: 19th, 147 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Thomas Smith |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Fratto, O'Brien, Pickering |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Fougere (GNAC Swimmer of the Week - 11/4/2013), Halvorsen (GNAC Rookie of the Week - 11/25/2013) |
2013 | Record: 3-3 (GNAC Championship: 4th, 70.5 pts; NEISDA: 17th, 163 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Christine Cote |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Cote, Camire |
Team: | Rabideau (MVP), Cote (Sportsmanship, Monk Award), Huberdeau (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Rabideau (GNAC Rookie of the Year, GNAC Rookie of the Week - 11/19/2012, 1/14/2013, 1/21/2013, 2/4/2013, 2/11/2013) |
2012 | Record: 2-5 (GNAC Championship: 4th, 119pts; NEISDA: 16th, 174 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Hannah Gajewski, Anne Roberts & Jamie Wojtkiewicz |
Other: | Gajewski (GNAC All-Tourney, GNAC Woman of the Year) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Camire, Cote, Gajewski, Leister, Maccarrone, Roberts, Wojtkiewicz |
Team: | |
2011 | Record: 3-4 (GNAC Championship: 4th, 75 pts; NEISDA: 20th, 106 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Hannah Gajewski, Anne Roberts & Jamie Wojtkiewicz |
Other: | Gajewski (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Cote, Gajewski, Lyons, Wojtkiewicz |
Team: |
Roberts (Sportsmanship), Leister (Most Improved), Gajewski (MVP), Maccarrone (Monk Award) |
2010 | Record: 5-2 (GNAC Championship: 3rd, 130 pts; NEISDA: 20th, 43 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Melanie Fiander |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Lindsay Bates & Ashton Piers |
Other: | Gajewski (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Gajewski, Piers, Harmon, Lyons |
Team: | Gajewski (MVP), Wojtkiewicz (Monk Award), Audet (Most Improved), Roberts (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Cote (GNAC ROW 1/19, GNAC ROW 11/24) |
2009 | Record: 7-1 (GNAC Championship: Runner-up, 111 pts; NEISDA: 17th, 99 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rick Horr |
Roster | Assistant: Melanie Fiander |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Lindsay Bates, Danielle Harmon & Ashton Piers |
Other: | Gajewski (GNAC ROY, GNAC All-Tourney), D’Ascanio (GNAC All-Tourney), 400 Medley: Gajewski/D’Ascanio/Brook/ Wojtkiewicz (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Brooks, D’ Ascanio |
Team: | Gajewski (MVP), Brooks (Most Improved), Piers (Monk Award) |
Weekly: | Gajewski (GNAC ROW 2/24, GNAC ROW 2/10, GNAC Row 1/27, GNAC ROW 12/9, GNAC ROW 11/25, GNAC ROW 11/4), D’Ascanio (GNAC SOW 2/10, GNAC SOW 11/25), Wojtkewicz (GNAC ROW 1/20), |
2008 | Record: 5-2 (GNAC Championship: 5th, 65 pts; NEISDA: 20th, 36 pts) |
News | Head Coach: Rebecca Biggs |
Roster | Assistant: Katie Dwyer |
Schedule/Results | |
Other: | D’Ascanio (GNAC All-Tourney, GNAC ROY) |
Team: | D’Ascanio (MVP), Bates (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Piers (GNAC SOW 1/29, GNAC SOW 11/19), D’Ascanio (GNAC ROW 1/29, GNAC ROW 12/11, GNAC ROW 12/4, GNAC ROW 11/19) |