« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 3, 2019
4th, 323 at Mariner Golf Classic
Final
at Augusta CC
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Final
Rescheduled from 10/2 5 p.m.
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Thomas (ME)
Final
Oct 4, 2019
L, 58-187 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 74-79 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
Oct 5, 2019
5th, 177 pts at Maine State Championship
Final
at Waterville, Maine (Colby)
8th, 221 pts at Maine State Championship
Final
at Waterville, Maine (Colby)
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Simmons
Final
3 Norwich
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Rivier
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Crohn's Awareness Game
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Lasell
Final
0 Anna Maria
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Oct 6, 2019
5th, 324 at Southern Maine Fall Classic
at Gorham CC
Oct 7, 2019
5th, 642 at Southern Maine Fall Classic
Final
at Gorham CC
Oct 8, 2019
1 New England Col.
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Oct 9, 2019
0 Rivier
5 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
1 Norwich
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
"Green Game"
Oct 10, 2019
3 U. of New England
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Dig Pink Night
Oct 12, 2019
2nd, 308 GNAC Championship
at Biddeford-Saco CC
W, 143-64 Albertus-Magnus
Final
3rd, 93 pts Runnin' Monks Invitational
Final
T3rd, 97 pts Runnin' Monks Invitational
Final
0 Rivier
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Senior Day
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Game
Oct 13, 2019
T3rd, 633 GNAC Championship
Final
at Biddeford-Saco CC
Oct 14, 2019
Student-Athlete Visit Day
9:00 AM
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Gordon
Final
Oct 16, 2019
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
5 Colby
1 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Final
Oct 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invite
at Franklin Park - Boston Mass.
at Suffolk Invite
at Franklin Park - Boston Mass.
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Lasell
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ New Haven, Conn. (Albertus Magnus)
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Albertus Magnus
1:30 PM
Homecoming
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Homecoming
Oct 20, 2019
at NEIGA Championship
at The Captains GC (Brewster, Mass.)
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM
Oct 21, 2019
at NEIGA Championship
at The Captains GC (Brewster, Mass.)
WPI
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Oct 23, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Colby-Sawyer
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Pink Day
Suffolk
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7:00 PM
Oct 25, 2019
UNE/Husson
6:00 PM
UNE/Husson
6:00 PM
Oct 26, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
12:30 PM
Senior Day
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Lasell
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3:00 PM
Senior Day
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5:00 PM
Senior Day
Oct 28, 2019
Plymouth St.
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Oct 30, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Colby-Sawyer
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Lasell
3:30 PM
Anna Maria
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7:00 PM
No events today
2019 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-0 11-3
Lasell 4-1 6-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-1 6-6
Anna Maria 3-2 7-6
Rivier 2-2 5-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-2 4-10
Simmons 2-3 5-9
Regis (Mass.) 0-4 3-9
Albertus Magnus 0-5 1-9
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where Are They Now?

October 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invite
October 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invite
October 19, 2019
at Lasell
12:00 PM
October 19, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
12:00 PM
October 19, 2019
vs. Rutgers-Newark
1:00 PM
October 19, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
1:30 PM
October 19, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
October 20, 2019
at NEIGA Championship
October 20, 2019
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM
October 21, 2019
at NEIGA Championship
October 21, 2019
WPI
6:00 PM
October 23, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
3:30 PM
October 23, 2019
at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
October 23, 2019
Suffolk
7:00 PM
October 25, 2019
UNE/Husson
6:00 PM
October 25, 2019
UNE/Husson
6:00 PM
October 26, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:30 PM
October 26, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
October 26, 2019
Lasell
1:00 PM
October 26, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
October 26, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
October 28, 2019
Plymouth St.
6:00 PM
October 30, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
3:30 PM
October 30, 2019
at Lasell
3:30 PM
October 30, 2019
Anna Maria
7:00 PM
November 2, 2019
at Elms
12:00 PM
November 2, 2019
at Elms
12:00 PM
November 2, 2019
GNAC Championship
1:00 PM
November 2, 2019
GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
November 2, 2019
vs. Simmons
1:00 PM
November 2, 2019
at Suffolk
3:00 PM
November 8, 2019
at Curry
7:30 PM
November 9, 2019
vs. TBD
TBA
November 9, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
2:00 PM
November 12, 2019
at Thomas (ME)
5:30 PM
November 12, 2019
at Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
November 15, 2019
Maine Maritime Academy
12:00 PM
November 15, 2019
Maine Maritime Academy
12:00 PM
November 16, 2019
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
November 16, 2019
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
November 20, 2019
U. of New England
5:30 PM
November 20, 2019
U. of New England
7:30 PM
November 22, 2019
at Regis College
6:00 PM
November 22, 2019
at Regis
6:00 PM
November 23, 2019
Husson
1:00 PM
November 23, 2019
Husson
3:00 PM
November 26, 2019
at Me.-Farmington
5:30 PM
November 26, 2019
at Me.-Farmington
7:30 PM
December 1, 2019
Southern Me.
5:30 PM
December 1, 2019
Southern Me.
7:30 PM