2023 | Record: 18-22 (9-9 GNAC) GNAC #5 |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Lincon Sanborn, Ben Gravel |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Jonathan Dube, Sam Jalbert & Jackson Stanton |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Stephens (1), Dube (2), Stanton (3) Wilhelm (3) |
Other | Academic All-District Team, Stephens, Stanton |
GNAC All-Academic | Bergeron, Dee, Lind, Stanton, Stephens, Thibault, Vittozzi, Wearne |
Team Awards | |
Weekly | Wilhelm ROTW (4/3/23) |
2022 | Record: 31-14 (17-1 GNAC) GNAC #1 (GNAC Regular Season Champions) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Lincoln Sanborn, Andy Theriault |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Bergeron, Gravel, Healey |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Dube (1), Healey (1), Gravel (1), Johnson (1), Chisholm (2), Bergeron (2), Miles (3), Wearne (3), Jalbert (3) |
Other | Healey (NEIBA All-Region, D3Baseball.com 1st Team All-Region), Johnson (D3 Baseball.com ROTY, 1st Team All-Region, ABCA/Rawlings All-Region 3rd Team, GNAC All-Rookie Team), Chisholm (D3Baseball.com 1st Team All-Region), Poff (D3Baseball.com 3rd Team All-Region) Wearne (GNAC All-Rookie), Gravel (NSCA All-American Award) Stanton (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team) |
GNAC All-Academic | Stanton, Berthiaume, Gravel, Healey, Lind, Stephens |
Team Awards | |
Weekly | O'Brien ROTW (3/15), Chisholm POTW (3/28), Poff POTW (3/28), Johnson ROTW (3/28), Jalbert POTW (4/19) |
2021 | Record: 16-11 (6-2 GNAC) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn, Mike Patane, Nic Lops |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Gravel, Richardson, Johnson, Martinello |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Stephens (1), Gravel (1), Healey (2), Fournier (2), Marchia (2) |
Other | Stephens (GNAC ROTY, D3Baseball.com 3rd TM All-Region), Stanton (GNAC Defensive Team), |
GNAC All-Academic | Johnson, Aylward, Fournier, B Ham, L Ham, Juliano, Marchia, Richardson & Stanton |
Team Awards | |
Weekly | Stephens ROTW (4/19, 4/12, 4/6, 3/23), Aylward POTW (3/23) |
2020 | Record: 4-7 (0-0 GNAC) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn, Mike Patane, Nic Lops |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Gravel, Klenda, Richardson & Rolfe |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | N/A |
Other | |
GNAC All-Academic | Aylward, Fournier, Harris, Juliano, Marchia, Richardson, Simaan, Bogdahn, Gonzalez, Gravel, Keady, Kelly, Klenda, Rolfe, & MacGregor |
Team Awards | N/A |
Weekly | N/A |
2019 | Record: 33-12 (13-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn, Mike Patane, Nic Lops |
Schedule/Results | Captains: McDaniel, Gagne, & Emanuelson |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Emanuelson (1), Murphy (1), Gagne (1), Bergeron (1), Richardson (2), Healey (3), McDaniel (3), Begin (3), |
Other | Murphy (GNAC All-Defensive Team, GNAC POTY, D3Baseball.com First Team All-Region, NEIBA Senior All-Star Game, D3baseball.com Fourth Team All-American, First Team ABCA/Rawlings All-Region), Gonzalez (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team), Gagne (Google Cloud Academic All-District, Third Team ABCA/Rawlings All-Region, Google Cloud Second Team Academic All-America), Emanuelson (NEIBA Senior All-Star Game, Third Team ABCA/Rawlings All-Region) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (21) Bogdahn, Brooks, Gravel, Keady, Klenda, Rolfe, Emanuelson, Gagne, McDaniel, Mosca, Verrill, Aylward, Carew, Doherty, Fournier, Gonzalez, Harris, Johnson, Juliano, Marchia, Richardson, Simaan |
Team Awards: | |
Weekly: | Jennings (GNAC PiOW 4/29), Gagne (GNAC POW 4/8, 3/11), M. Bergeron (GNAC ROW 3/25, GNAC PiOW 3/25), Murphy (GNAC POW 3/18), Marchia (GNAC PiOW 3/11) |
2018 | Record: 29-13 (10-4 GNAC) (GNAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn, John McGlinn, Adam Tielinen |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Gerossie, Mosca, Partridge, White |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Partridge (1), Murphy (1), Gagne (1), White (2), Martin (2), DiPrizio (3), McDaniel (3), Gerossie (3) |
Other: | Partridge (GNAC PiOTY, NEIBA SR Game, 3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 2nd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM NEIBA All-New England), Gagne (3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 3rd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM NEIBA All-New England, Google Cloud Academic All-District®) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (13) Bogdahn, Emanuelson, Gagne, Godbout, Gonzalez, Gravel, Klenda, McDaniel, Mosca, Poirier, Renaud, Verrill, White |
Team Awards: | Mosca (Doyle), Gagne (MVP), Begin (Rookie), Gerossie (Coaches) Klenda (Committed), Partridge (PiOY), Marcia (Most Improved), White (Hitter) |
Weekly: | Begin (GNAC ROW 3/6), DiPrizio (GNAC POW 3/6, d3baseball.com TOW 3/6), Partidge (GNAC PiOW 4/3), Gagne (GNAC POW 4/10), Godbout (GNAC PiOW 4/10) |
2017 | Record: 31-8 (13-1 GNAC) GNAC Regular Season Champions (GNAC #1) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: John McGlinn, Adam Tielinen, Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Black, Suarez, Collins, Donovan, Barbati |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Barbati (1), Black (1), Collins (1), McCoomb (1), Partridge (1), Meehan (2), White (2), Godbout (3), McDaniel (3) |
Other: | Black (GNAC POTY), NEIBA SR Game, 1st TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 1st TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 1st TM NEIBA All-New England, CoSIDA Academic All-District, CoSIDA 1st TM Academic All-American, NCBWA Honorable Mention), Partridge (Collegiate Baseball Player to Watch, 2nd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 2nd TM NEIBA All-New England, 3rd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England), Collins (3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 3rd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM NEIBA All-New England, D3Baseball.com Team of the Week (3/27), CoSIDA Academic All-District), McCoomb (Collegiate Baseball Player to Watch, D3Baseball.com Team of the Week (5/1), NEBJ Preseason All-New England) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (17) Betts, Black, Coleman, Collins, Donovan, Emanuelson, Gagne, Gerossie, Godbout, McCoomb, McDaniel, Meehan, Mosca, Petchell, Poirier, Verrill, White |
Team Awards: | Collins (Doyle), Black/McCoomb (MVP), Demma (Rookie), Petchell/Suarez (Coaches), Klenda (Committed), Partridge (PiOY), LeVangie (Most Improved), McDaniel (Hitter) |
Weekly: | Black (GNAC POW 3/13), Collins (GNAC POW 3/27), Partridge (GNAC PiOW 3/13, 4/10), Gravel (GNAC ROW 3/27, 4/24), Demma (GNAC PiOW 4/24), Godbout (GNAC PiOW 5/1), Jennings (GNAC PiOW 3/27), Klenda (GNAC ROW 4/17) |
2016 | Record: 26-15 (12-2 GNAC) GNAC Regular Season Champions (GNAC #1) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Steve Merrill, John McGlinn, Adam Tielinen, Jon Dahms, Lincoln Sanborn |
Schedule/ Results | Captains: Nic Lops, Taylor Reuillard, Corey McNamara |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Black (1), Collins (2), Lops (2), McCoomb (2), McNamara (2), Meehan (2), Partridge (3), Reuillard (1) |
Other: | Lops (NEIBA SR Game, 1st TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 1st TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, McNamara (1st TM D3Baseball.com All-New England) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (18) Lops, Reuillard, Betts, Black, Coleman, Collins, Cox, Donovan, Fortier, Godbout, Martin P, McCoomb, McNamara, Meehan, Petchell, Poirier, White J, Wojciak |
Team Awards: | |
Weekly: | Black (GNAC POW 4/25/16), DiPrizio (GNAC ROW 3/14/16), Godbout (GNAC PiOW 4/11/16), Lops (GNAC POW 3/7/16), Meehan (GNAC POW 4/11/16), Murphy (GNAC ROW 5/2/16), Partridge (GNAC PiOW 3/7/16) |
2015 | Record: 26-17 (12-2 GNAC) GNAC Regular Season Champions (GNAC #1) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Steve Merrill, John McGlinn, Adam Tielinen, Jon Dahms & Alex Markakis |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Lincoln Sanborn, Alex Valenti, Joe Coyne & Nic Lops |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Coyne (1), Valenti (1), Reuillard (1), Sanborn (1), Barbati (1), Black (1), Betts (1), Donovan (1), Meeken (2), McCoomb (2), Meehan (2) |
Other: | Coyne (GNAC POTY, 2nd TM All-NEIBA, 2nd TM D3Baseball All-New England, 2nd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England), Valenti (GNAC PiOTY), Will Sanborn (GNAC COTY), Reuillard (1st TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM All-NEIBA), 3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England), Lincoln Sanborn (2nd TM D3Baseball All-New England), McNamara (D3Baseball.com Team of the Week (4/13)) |
GNAC All- Academic: | (14) Black, Coleman, Collins, Cox, Coyne, Lops, McCoomb, McNamara, Meeken, Reuillard, Sanborn, Valenti, Wojciak |
Team Awards: | |
Weekly: | Coyne (GNAC POW 4/6 & 4/27), McCoomb (GNAC POW 4/13), Meeken (GNAC PiOW 4/20), Betts (GNAC POW 4/20), Albert (GNAC ROW 4/6) |
2014 | Record: 30-15 (11-3 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #2, NCAA #6) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Steve Merrill, John McGlinn, Adam Tielinen, Dan Brown & Jon Dahms |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Alex Lorenc, Lincoln Sanborn & Alex Valenti |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Coyne (1), Lops (1), Lorenc (1), Whittaker (1), Gruntkosky (2), Beaudette (3), Reuillard (3), Vigars (3) |
Other: | Coyne (3rd TM All-NEIBA, 3rd TM D3Baseball All-New England), Lops (2nd TM All-NEIBA), Lorenc (3rd TM All-NEIBA, ECAC 2nd TM All-New England, NCAA Regional All-Tournament, GNAC All-Tournament), McNamara (3rd TM All-NEIBA, 3rd TM All-NEIBA, 3rd TM D3 All-Tournament, GNAC All-Tournament, GNAC Tournament MVP), Whittaker (2nd Team D3Baseball All-New England), Vigar (GNAC All-Sportsmanship, GNAC All-Tournament) Gruntkosky (GNAC All-Tournament) |
GNAC All- Academic: | (13) Brown, Bryant, Coyne, Lops, Lorenc, Markakis, McNamara, Reuillard, Sanborn, Synder, Valenti, Vigars, Whittaker |
Team Awards: | Bryant (Doyle), Lorenc (MVP), McCoomb (Rookie), McNamara (Coaches), Valenti/Sanborn (Most Committed), Whittaker (Pitcher), Gruntkosky (Clutch), Vigars (Most Improved) |
Weekly: | Gruntkosky (GNAC PiOW 4/22/14) Lorenc (GNAC POW 4/7/14, 4/22/14), Whittaker (GNAC, ECAC PiOW 4/7/14, 4/14/14) |
2013 | Record: 31-14 (13-3 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #2, NCAA #6) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Steve Merrill, John McGlinn & Adam Tielinen |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sam Butts & Jimmy Kennedy |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Coyne (1), Laverriere (1), Rafferty (1), Pratt (1), Lorenc (1), Gruntkosky (2), Chase (2), Whittaker (3), Lops (3) |
Other: | Laverriere (GNAC PiOY, 3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 3rd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM ECAC All-New England (3), 3rd TM NEIBA All-New England), Pratt (2nd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England, 3rd TM ABCA/Rawlings All-New England, 3rd TM NEIBA All-New England, NCAA New England Regional All-Tourney Team), Lorenc (2nd TM D3Baseball.com All-New England) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (12) Brown, Bryant, Butts, Cessario, Gordon, Kennedy, Lops, Lorenc, Sanborn, Valenti, Vigars, Whittaker |
Team Awards: | Lorenc (Hitter), Chase (MVP), Reilly (Coaches), Laverriere (Pitcher), Pratt (Gold Glove), Cessario (Dedicated), Merrill (Doyle), Graham (Rookie) |
Weekly: | Rafferty (GNAC PiOW, 3/11, 3/18), Lorenc (GNAC POW, 4/29), (D3Baseball.com Team OTW, 4/29), Chase (D3Baseball.com Team OTW (4/15), Lavierriere (GNAC PiOW, 4/8), Whittaker (GNAC PiOW, 4/1), Beaudette (GNAC ROW, 4/1) |
2012 | Record: 39-7 (14-2 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #1, NCAA #2) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy, Jim Cronin & Steve Merrill |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dan Brown, Jon Dahms & Kyle Neagle |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Rafferty (1), Achorn (1), Chase (1), Coyne (1), Lops (2), Sanborn (2P, 2UT), Pratt (2), Lorenc (3) |
Other: | Rafferty (D3Baseball.com 3rd TM All-America, ABCA/Collegiate Baseball 3rd TM All-America, D3Baseball.com New England PiOY, NCBWA New England PiOY, GNAC PiOY, D3Baseball.com 1st TM All-New England, NEIBA 1st TM All-New England, ECAC 2nd TM), Lops (GNAC ROY, D3Baseball.com 3rd TM All-New England, NEIBA 3rd TM All-New England, GNAC Tourney MVP), Sanborn (D3Baseball.com 3rd TM All-New England, NCAA DIII Regional All-Tournament), Chase (NEIBA 3rd TM All-New England) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (12) Allain, W. Brown, Bryant, Butts, Chase, Dahms, Devereaux, Lorenc, Neagle, Sanborn, Vigars, Whittaker |
Team Awards: | Chase (Hitter), Rafferty (MVP), Cessario (Coaches), Whittaker (Pitcher), Lorenc (Gold Glove), Neagle (Dedicated), Lops (Rookie), Dahms (Doyle) |
Weekly: | Rafferty (GNAC PiOW, 3/19), Markakis (GNAC POW, 3/19), Coyne (GNAC ROW, 3/19), Chase (GNAC POW, 4/16), Lops |
2011 | Record: 32-15 (12-2 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #1, NCAA #6) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy, Jim Cronin & Greg Souza |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kevin Chamberlain, Chris Campbell, Ian Lee & Todd Keneborus |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Keneborus (1), Campbell (1), Pratt (1), Lorenc (2), Achorn (3), Rafferty (3) |
Other: | Campbell (Academic All-District), Keneborus (1st TM NEIBA, ECAC 1st TM, NEIBA Senior GM), Rafferty (2nd TM NEIBA, GNAC Tourney MVP), Pratt (2nd TM NEIBA) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Butts, Chamberlain, Dahms, Devereaux, Drake, Kennedy, Neagle, Rouse, Swasey |
Team Awards: | Keneborus (Hitter), Campbell (MVP), D. Brown (Coaches), Rafferty (Pitcher), Achorn (Gold Glove), Butts (Dedicated), Lorenc/Gruntkosky (Rookie), Devereaux (Doyle) |
Weekly: | Chamberlain (GNAC PIW, 3/28), Keneborus (GNAC POW, 3/28, 4/25), Lorenc (GNAC ROW, 3/28, 4/25), Pratt (GNAC POW, 4/4, 4/11), Campbell (GNAC POW, 5/2), Rafferty (GNAC PIW, 5/2) |
2010 | Record: 35-13 (11-3 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #2, NCAA #8) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy, Nick Mirabello, Rod Choroszy & Keil Martin |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Mike Burdin, Craig Woodbrey & Pat Moran |
Statistics | Grant-Roy was named as the GNAC Tournament Most Valuable Player, while Sam Murray '12 (Walpole, MA), Roberge and Adams |
All-Conference: | Murray (1), Grant-Roy (1), Keneborus (1), Moran (1, Utility), Moran (2, Pitcher), Burdin (2), Lee (2), Adams (3), Campbell (3) |
Other: | Murray (GNAC POY, 2nd TM NEIBA, ECAC 2nd TM, GNAC All-Tourney), Keneborus (GNAC POY, NCAA DIII New England All-Tournament Team, ABCA/Rawlings and D3baseball.com 3rd TM All-American, 1st TM NEIBA), Grant-Roy (GNAC Tourney MVP, NCAA DIII New England All-Tournament Team), Moran (ECAC 2nd TM, NEIBA Senior GM, 3rd TM NEIBA), Adams (GNAC All-Tourney), Roberge (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Burdin, Campbell, Chamberlain, Devereaux, Moran, Nanof, Neagle, Moran |
Team Awards: | Keneborus (Hitter), Grant-Roy (MVP), Burdin (Coaches), Murray (Pitcher), Adams (Gold Glove), Neagle (Dedicated), Pratt (Rookie), Woodbrey (Doyle), Nanof (Tokaz) |
Weekly: | Pratt (GNAC ROW, 3/15, 3/30, 4/19), Keneborus (GNAC POW, 3/23, 4/19), Keneborus (NCBWA POW, 4/15), Martin (GNAC ROW, 3/23), Murray (GNAC PIW, 3/23, 4/19), Murray (ECAC PIW, 4/20), Moran (GNAC POW, 3/30), Grant-Roy (GNAC POW, 4/26) |
2009 | Record: 31-13 (13-1 GNAC) GNAC Regular Season Champions (GNAC#1) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy, Nick Mirabello, Rod Choroszy, Mike Greve |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Wade Oliver, Andrew Pooler & Steve Gorsun |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | Grant-Roy (1), Burdin (1), Oliver (1), Moran (1, DH), Campbell (1), Moran (1, Pitcher), LaBatte (2), Lee (2) |
Other: | Moran (1st TM NEIBA, ECAC 2nd TM, D3baseball.com HM All-American), Grant-Roy (3rd TM NEIBA), Campbell (3rd TM NEIBA), Lee (D3baseball.com HM All-American) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Adams, Campbell, Gorsun, Hebenstreit, Moran, Nanof, Oliver, Pooler |
Team Awards: | Lee (Hitter) Moran (MVP), Campbell (Coaches), Chamberlain (Pitcher) Grant-Roy (Gold Glove), Gorsun & Pooler (Dedicated) Achorn (Rookie), Greve (Doyle), Hebenstreit & Oliver (Tokaz) |
Weekly: | Moran (GNAC PIW, 3/16, 4/13, 4/20), Moran ECAC PIW (4/14), LaBatte (GNAC POW, 3/17), Achorn (GNAC ROW, 3/17, 3/31), Burdin (GNAC POW, 4/6) |
2008 | Record: 28-18 (8-6 GNAC) GNAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (GNAC #4 , NCAA #6) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy & Nick Mirabello |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Brian Schools, Dustin Spiller & David Doucette |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | Enman (1), Grant-Roy (1), Oliver (1), Lee (2), Spiller (2) |
Other: | Sanborn (COY), Enman (2nd TM NEIBA, NEIBA Sr GM, GNAC POY), Lee (GNAC ROY), Keirstead (GNAC Tournament MVP), Hebenstreit (GNAC Sportsmanship Award) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Creed, Doucette, Gorsun, Johnson, Moran, Nanof, Oliver, Spiller, Woodbrey |
Team Awards: | Enman (MVP), Gorsun (Coaches), Keirstead (Pitcher), Oliver (Gold Glove), Schools (Dedicated), Lee (Rookie), Doucette (Doyle), Chisholm (Tokaz) |
Weekly: | L. Enman (GNAC POW, 3/11, 4/22, 4/29), LaBatte (GNAC ROW, 3/11), Keneborus (GNAC ROW, 4/8), Lee (GNAC ROW, 4/15, 4/22), Keirstead (GNAC PIW, 4/29) |
2007 | Record: 30-12 (11-3 NAC) NAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (NAC #2, NCAA #7) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Corey McCarthy, Andy Exley, J.P. Pyne & Lance Haynes |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Keil Martin, Brian Schools & Sam Tupper |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | L. Enman (1), K. Martin (1), Oliver (1), Wood (1), Tupper (1), Spiller (2) |
Other: | L. Enman (NAC POY, D3baseball.com All-America (2), NAC Tournament MVP, ECAC All-New England, NEIBA 1st TM), Spiller (NCAA All-Regional TM), Tupper (NEIBA 3rd TM, NEIBA Senior GM) |
Team Awards: | Exley (Alumni Recognition), Woodbrey (Most Improved), Keirstead (Rookie), O’Brien (Coaches), K. Martin (Dedicated), Tupper (Pitcher), D. Enman (Doyle), L. Enman (MVP) |
Weekly: | Wood (NAC POW, 3/19), Keirstead (NAC ROW, 3/19), Oliver (NAC POW, 3/26), L. Enman (NAC POW, 4/9, 4/16, 5/7), Grant-Roy (NAC ROW, 4/9), Tupper (NAC PIW, 5/7) |
2006 | Record: 34-10-1 (11-1 NAC) NAC Champions/NCAA Tournament Appearance (NAC #1, NCAA #2) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Wylie Herzberg, Corey McCarthy, Mike Greve & Andy Exley |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Jack Hughes, Jake Rodden & Ben Muniz |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | L. Enman (1), Furbush (1), Hughes (1), Schools (1), Oliver (2), Wood (2) |
Other: | Furbush (NAC POY, NEIBA 1st TM, NCBWA POY, NCAA NE 1st TM, NCAA Regional TM, ABCA/Rawlings All-America 2nd TM), Oliver (NAC ROY, NAC Tournament MVP) |
NAC All-Academic: | Chapman |
Team Awards: | McCarthy (Doyle), Fr. John Tokaz (Tokaz), Rodden (Dedicated), Hughes (Pitcher), Hebenstreit (Coaches), Oliver (Rookie), Wood (Hitter), Furbush (MVP) |
Weekly: | Spiller (NAC POW, 3/20), Oliver (NAC ROW, 3/20, 3/27, 4/24), Muniz (NAC POW, 4/3), L. Enman (NAC POW, 4/17), Furbush (NAC POW, 4/24), Oliver (NAC POW, 5/8) |
2005 | Record: 32-10 (11-1 NAC) NAC Champions/ECAC Tournament Appearance (NAC #1, ECAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Roster | Assistants: Wylie Herzberg, Corey McCarthy, Mike Greve & Miles Hunt |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Greg Kimball & Andy Exley |
Statistics | |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
All-Conference: | Clapp (1), Exley (1), Furbush (1), McIntosh (1), Kimball (2), L. Enman (2) |
Other: | Furbush (NAC Co-POY, NEIBA 1st TM), McIntosh (NAC Co-POY, NEIBA 1st TM, NEIBA Senior GM), Kimball (NAC Tournament MVP) |
Weekly: | McIntosh (NAC POW, 4/14), Furbush (NAC POW, 4/27), L. Enman (NAC POW, 5/3), Kimball (NAC POW, 5/18) |
2004 | Record: 15-23 (NCAA Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Bob Doyle & Ryan Adams |
Statistics | Captains: Matt Prunier, Greg Kimball & Andy Exley |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
2003 | Record: 17-20 (NCAA Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Bob Doyle, Bob Prince & Ryan Adams |
Statistics | Captains: Charlie Buker, Jesse LaCasse, Justin Lambert & Nick Mirabello |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
2002 | Record: 28-18 (12-4 MAC) NAIA New England Champions/Super Regional Appearance |
Roster | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Bob Doyle & Bob Prince |
Statistics | Captains: Brent Dan, Jesse LaCasse & Dave Wellington |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
2001 | Record:38-6 (14-2 MAC) MAC Champions |
Roster | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Bob Doyle, David Shapiro & Nate Martell |
Statistics | Captains: Joe Holland, Steve Osborne & J.P. Pyne |
MEDIA GUIDE | |
2000 | Record: 29-14 (13-3 MAC) NAIA New England Champions |
Roster | Head Coach: Will Sanborn |
Schedule/Results | Assistants: Bob Doyle, Bob Remington & David Shapiro |
Statistics | Captains: Dave Quintal & Ben Gosselin |
MEDIA GUIDE |
PAST SEASONS
1999 (31-14) | MAC Champions | 1998 (18-17-2) | 1997 (27-13) | New England Champions | |
Head Coach: | Will Sanborn |
Head Coach: |
Will Sanborn | Head Coach: | Will Sanborn |
Assistants: | Bob Doyle & Bob Remington | Assistants: | Bob Doyle, Bruce Poliquin & Ron Plourde | Assistants: | Bob Doyle, Bruce Poliquin, Ron Plourde & Jim DiMillo |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1996 (22-17-1) | New England Champions | 1995 (24-17-1) | 1994 (21-17) | New England Champions | |
Head Coach: |
Will Sanborn | Head Coach: | Will Sanborn | Head Coach: | Will Sanborn |
Assistants: | Bob Doyle, Roger Rioux, Chris Esmond, Bruce Poliquin & Ron Plourde | Assistants: | Bob Doyle, Roger Rioux, Chris Esmond & Bruce Poliquin | Assistants: | John Scheinman, Bob Doyle & Roger Rioux |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1993 (11-21) | 1992 (17-15) | New England Champions | 1991 (20-19) | New England Champions | |
Head Coach: |
Will Sanborn | Head Coach: | Phil Desjardins | Head Coach: | Phil Desjardins |
Assistants: | John Scheinman, Bob Doyle & Roger Rioux | Assistants: | Will Sanborn & John Scheinman | Assistants: | David Chadbourne & Will Sanborn |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | Media Guide | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1990 (24-19) | New England Champions | 1989 (22-13) | New England Champions | 1988 (16-18) | New England Champions |
Head Coach: |
Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Jim Graffam |
Assistants: | Jeff Benson & Phil Desjardins | Assistants: | Jeff Benson & Phil Desjardins | Assistants: | Jeff Benson |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1987 (15-13) | 1986 (34-10) | New England Champions | 1985 (28-20) | ||
Head Coach: |
Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Jim Graffam |
Assistants: | Bob Stead & Rick Simonds | Assistants: | Rick Simmonds | Assistants: | Rick Simonds |
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | MEDIA GUIDE | |||
1984 (12-14) | 1983 (9-12) | 1982 | |||
Head Coach: |
Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Jim Graffam | Head Coach: | Rick Simonds |
Assistants: | Assistants: | Assistants: | |||
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
1980 | 1976 | 1972 | |||
Head Coach: |
Paul Gamache | Head Coach: | Head Coach: | Bourgette | |
Assistants: | Assistants: | Assistants: | |||
Roster | Roster | Roster | |||
Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | Schedule/Results | |||
Statistics | Statistics | Statistics | |||
1971 | |||||
Head Coach: |
|||||
Assistants: | |||||
Roster | |||||
Schedule/Results | |||||
Statistics |