2022 | Record 11-9 (8-3 GNAC) |
News | Head Coach: Ruper Lewis |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Kristen Pray |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Molly McCluskey & Alexa Gutowski |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Dalton (1), McCluskey (2), Waryas (2), Adams (3) |
Other: | Adams (Chi Alpha Sigma), Kassidy Collins (CSC Academic All-District, NFHCA Scholor of Distinction), DeMascio (NFHCA Scholor of Distinction), McCluskey (CSC Academic All-District, NFHCA Scholor of Distinction, Chi Alpha Sigma), Quirion (Chi Alpha Sigma), Tirrell (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team, NFHCA Scholor of Distinction), Walker (CSC Academic All-District, Chi Alpha Sigma), Waryas (NFHCA Second Team All-Region, GNAC All Rookie Team, GNAC Rookie of the Year) |
NFHCA All-Academic | Adams, DeMascio, Galimberti, Gearin, Haley, McCluskey, Quirion, Tirrell, Walker |
GNAC All-Academic | Adams, Kassidy Collins, Dalton, Gearin,jacques, McCluskey, Quirion, Walker |
Team | |
Weekly | Kassidy Collins (GKOW 9/19, 9/26), Waryas (ROW 9/19, 10/17, 10/24 & POW 10/17) |
2021 | Record 15-4 (9-2 GNAC #3) |
News | Head Coach: Ruper Lewis |
Roster | Assistant Coach: Danielle Bishop |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Emma Rutledge |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Rutledge (1), Hill (1), Esposito (2), Dalton (2), Quirion (3), Michalik (3) |
Other: | Rutledge (NFHCA Senior Team, NFHCA All Region 1st Team) Jacques (All Rookie Team) Wesley (All Rookie Team) Dubuc (GNAC All Sportsmanship Team) |
NFHCA All-Academic | |
GNAC All-Academic | |
Team | |
Weekly: | Collins (GKOW 9/21), Rutledge (POW 10/18 and 11/2) |
2019 | Record: 18-4 (8-0) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Jackie Guillemette, Hayley Winslow |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Pomerleau |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Rutledge(1), Pomerleau(1), Belaire(1), Gutowski(2), Beaulieu(2), Veilleux(2), Simpson(2) |
Other: | Rutledge (GNAC OPOY) (First Team All New England East NFHCA), Pomerleau(Synapse All American III Team) (First Team All New England East NFHCA), Belaire (First Team All New England East NFHCA) |
NFHCA All-Academic: |
Veilleux(Scholars Distinction), McCluskey(Scholars Distinction), Seavy(Scholars Distinction) Vielleux, Charles, Simpson, Anton, Esposito, DuBuc, Quirion, Seavey, Smith, Sullivan, Walker, & McCluskey |
GNAC All-Academic: | Anton, Beardsley, Charles, Dubuc, Esposito, Pomerleau, Simpson, Veilleux |
Team: | |
Weekly | Jacques( GNAC POW & ROW 10/22), Pomerleau (GNAC POW 9/24), Simpson (Synapse DIII DPOW 9/29), Belaire (GNAC POW 9/4), Simpson (POW 9/4) |
2018 | Record: 19-2 (7-0 GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Jackie Guillemette, Danielle Bishop, Hayley Winslow, Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Baker, Kahler |
Statistics | |
All-Conference | Pomerleau (1), Baker (1), Kahler (1) Kayla Veilleux (2), Rutledge (2), Kayla Kelly (2), Kylee Veilleux (2) |
Other | Baker (GNAC GOTY, Victory Sports Tours/NFHCA Division III Senior Game), Burke (GNAC All-Tournament), Beaulieu (GNAC All-Tournament) Belaire (GNAC All-Tournament) Pomerleau (GNAC All-Tournament, Synapse All-American 3rd Team, GNAC Tournament MVP, GNAC OPOTY), Rutledge (Synapse All-Rookie Team, GNAC All-Tournament, GNAC ROTY) Silva (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Kayla Kelly, Kahler, Kayla Veilleux, Kylee Veilleux |
Team | |
Weekly: | Belaire (GNAC POW: 9/10, 9/17), Pomerleau (GNAC POW: 9/4, 10/29, GNAC Honor Roll: 9/30, 10/14), Rutledge (GNAC Honor Roll: 9/2, 9/30, GNAC ROW: 9/17, 10/29, Longstreth/NFHCA Division III Honorable Mention: 9/20), Kahler (GNAC Honor Roll: 10/7) Baker (GNAC GOW: 9/4, 9/7, 10/22, Longstreth/NFHCA DIII Honorable Mention: 9/5) |
2017 | Record: 15-6 (6-1 GNAC #2) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Carley Laverriere, Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Winslow, Kahler |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Pomerleau (1), Winslow (1), Caiazzo (1), Veilleux (1), Kahler (2), Kelly (2) |
Other: | Pomerleau (GNAC OPOTY, All-Region First Team), Winslow (GNAC DPOTY, All-Region Second Team) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Kayla Kelly (NFHCA Academic Squad), Charles (NFHCA Academic Squad), Kahler (NFHCA Academic Squad), Kayla Veilleux (NFHCA Academic Squad), Kylee Veilleux (NFHCA Academic Squad, NFHCA Scholar of Distinction), Simpson (NFHCA Academic Squad, NFHCA Scholar of Distinction) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Kayla Veilleux |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Baker (9/17), Pomerleau (9/26) |
2016 | Record: 14-7 (5-1 GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Carley Laverriere, Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dumond & Winslow |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Baker (1), Pomerleau (1), Dumond (1), Beaulieu (1), Caiazzo (1), Kahler (1), Winslow (1) |
Other: | Baker (GNAC GK OTY), Pomerleau (GNAC ROTY, Synapse Sports All-Rookie Team) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Dumond, Caiazzo, Winslow, Kahler, Veilleux, Kayla Kelly, Pomerleau |
GNAC All-Academic: | Caiazzo, Dumond, Kahler, Kayla Kelly, Veilleux, Winslow |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Pomerleau: (GNAC ROW 9/26, 10/11, 10/25) Baker: (GNAC GKOW 10/11, 10/18) Caiazzo: (GNAC POW 10/18) |
2015 | Record: 13-7 (6-1 GNAC #2) Conference Runner-up |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Kim Glynn, Courtney Rague |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Meghan Williams, Chelsea Bordeau, Kelsey Dumond |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Williams (1), Dumond (2), Baker (2), Bordeau (2), Parent (2) |
Other: | Williams (ECAC 1st team), Caiazzo (GNAC All-Tournament team), Parent (GNAC All-Tournament Team) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Boesch, Celata, Cutler, Dumond, Fitzgibbon, Williams, Winslow, Zubricki |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Baker (GNAC ROW 10/26, GNAC GKOW 10/26), Caiazzo (GNAC ROW 9/21), Parent (GNAC ROW 9/14, ECAC ROW 9/14) |
2014 | Record: 14-3 (6-0 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Regular Season Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Theresa Hendrix, Kaylee Heath & Meghan Williams |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Drew (1), Heath (1), Hendrix (1), Williams (1), Cutler (2), Dumond (2) |
Other: | Hendrix (GNAC DPOTY, NFHCA 1st TM All-New England), Drew (NFHCA 2nd TM All-New England) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Drew, Jordan, Dumond, Gove, Manning, Winslow, Zubricki |
GNAC All-Academic: | (6) Astbury, Drew, Dumond, Gove, Hendrix, Jordan |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Hendrix (GNAC POW 9/29, ECAC POW 9/29), Dumond (GNAC POW 10/13), Celata (GNAC POW 11/3), Astbury (GNAC GKOW 11/3) |
2013 | Record: 15-4 (7-2 NAC) (NAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Theresa Hendrix, Carley Denis, Rachelle Messuri & Kaylee Heath |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Drew (1), Astbury (1), Messuri (2), Denis (2) |
Other: | Messuri (ECAC 2nd TM, GNAC WOTY), Drew (ECAC 2nd TM) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Denis, Hendrix, Messuri, Drew, Allard, Dumond, Farrell, Gove |
NAC All-Academic: | Denis, Hendrix, Messuri |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Messuri (NAC POW 9/2), Drew (NAC POW 9/9, 9/23), Astbury (NAC ROW 9/23, 10/28), Dumond (NAC ROW 9/30, 11/4) |
2012 |
Record: 9-8 (5-4 NAC) (NAC #5) |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Kim Glynn, Michelle Oswald |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Brittany Locke, Melanie Allen, Theresa Hendrix & Kaylee Heath |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Locke (2), Messuri (2) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Messuri, Allen, Denis, Hendrix, Locke, Royer |
NAC All-Academic: | Messuri, Hendrix |
Team: | Heath (Coaches' Award), Allen (MVP), Bordeau (Most Improved), Royer (ROY) |
Weekly: | Celata (NAC ROW 9/10, 10/17), Messuri (NAC POW 9/10) |
2011 |
Record: 13-6 (8-1 NAC) (NAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistants: Megan Entwistle, Kim Glynn |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sarah Bartell, Meaghan Johnson, Brittany Locke |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Johnson (1), Cowin (1), Bartell (1), Locke (1) |
Other: | Johnson (NAC Def. POY, NFHCA All-New England (1), NFHCA All-America (3), NFHCA New England Senior Game, NAC All-Tourney), Bartell (NAC All-Tourney), Dostie (NAC All-Tourney) |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Johnson, Bartell, Dostie, Walukevich, Denis, Hendrix, Messuri, Heath |
NAC All-Academic: | Bartell, Walukevich |
Team: | Leach (Coaches' Award), Dostie/Heath (Co-ROY), Hendrix (Most Improved), Johnson (MVP) |
Weekly: | Cowin (NAC POW 9/12, 10/3), Dostie (NAC ROW 10/31) |
2010 | Record: 13-6 (7-0 NAC) (NAC #1) NAC Regular Season Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Elyse Tourangeau |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Alyssa Dunn, Sarah Bartell, Meaghan Johnson |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Dunn (1), Bartell (1), Johnson (1), Nowell (1), Rague (1) |
Other: |
Rague (NAC POY, NAC All-Tourney), Dunn (NAC All-Tourney), Nowell (NAC All-Tourney) |
NAC All-Academic: | Bartell, Dunn, Libby, Maiorino, Messuri, Rague, Walukevich |
Team: |
Bartell (Coaches’ Award), Messuri (ROY), Carr (Most Improved), Johnson/Allen (MVP) |
Weekly: | Rague (NAC POW 10/12, 10/19), Johnson (ECAC Defensive POW 10/5, NAC POW 9/21, 10/4), Nowell (NAC POW 9/7) |
2009 | Record: 14-4 (7-0 NAC) (NAC #1) NAC Regular Season Champions |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kevin Fahey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kim Glynn, Kerrie Boutin & Alyssa Dunn |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: |
Ostrowski (1), Kimball (1), Nowell (1), Glynn (2) |
Other: |
Ostrowski (1st TM All-Region, NAC All-Tourney, NAC POY), Kimball (2nd TM All-Region), Nowell (2nd TM All Region), Dunn (NAC All-Tourney) |
NAC All-Academic: | Zellers, Ostrowski, Boutin, Dunn |
Team: | (MVP), Lombardo (Most Improved), Allen (ROY), Bartell/Dunn (Coaches' Award) |
Weekly: |
Ostrowski (NAC POW 10/13), Andersen (NAC RKW 9/29), Nowell (NAC POW 9/15) |
2008 | Record: 15-6 (5-1 NAC) (NAC #3) ECAC Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kevin Fahey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Gina Gaetani, Katie Seaman, Kerrie Boutin & Kim Glynn |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Nowell (1), Gaetani (1), Ostrowski (2), Dunn (2) |
Other: | Nowell (2nd TM All-Region), Kimball (NAC All-Tourney, NAC Honorable Mention), Ostrowski (NAC All-Tourney), Rague (NAC All-Tourney) |
NAC All-Academic: | Zellers, Ostrowski, Emerson, Snow, Boutin |
Team: | Glynn (MVP), Walukevich (Most Improved), Bartell/Sebastiao (ROY), Gaetani/Nowell (Coaches Award) |
Weekly: |
Gaentani (NAC POW 11/4), Bartell (NAC ROW 9/22, 11/4), Nowell (NAC POW 10/20), Sebastiao (NAC ROW 10/6, 10/13), Ostrowski (NAC POW 9/9) |
2007 | Record: 14-7 (NCAA DIII Independent) ECAC Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kevin Fahey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Darcey Ward, Gina Gaetani & Katie Seaman |
Statistics | |
Other: | Dunn (Womensfieldhockey.com All-Rookie), Ostrowski (2nd TM All-New England) |
Team: |
Glynn/Simoes (MVP), Dunn/Arsenault (ROY), Gaetani (Outstanding Team Member), Ostrowski (Coach’s Award) |
2006 | Record: 6-10 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: Kevin Fahey |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kristine Benere, Lauren Snow & Darcey Ward |
Statistics | |
NFHCA All-Academic: | Baker, Boutin, Cook, Emerson, Kimball, Macpheters, Ostrowski, Sirois, Snow, Zellers |
2005 | Record: 1-13 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: Rupert Lewis |
Roster | Assistant: |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kristine Benere, Monique Crawford & Darcey Ward |
Statistics | |
2004 | Record: 2-14 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Jennell Carter |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: |
Statistics | Captains: Nicole Abraham, Kristine Benere & Theresa Riesbeck |
2003 | Record: 4-13 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Carolyn Vail |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Heidi Giasson |
Statistics | Captains: Devan Clawson & Kim Lajoie |
2002 | Record: 3-13 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Carolyn Vail |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Jenn Howe |
Statistics | Captains: Sarah Ouellette & Amanda Thompson |
2001 | Record: 5-13 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Patsy Fowler |
Statistics | |
Roster | |
2000 | Record: 9-9 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Melissa Ela |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Small, Gagnon |
Roster |
Field Hockey Archive
- Collins Named as NFHCA Scholar of...
- Five Monks Listed on NFHCA Division III...
- Familiar Face Returns to Lead SJC Field...
- Longtime SJC Field Hockey Coach Rupert...
- Fall Athletes Garner All-Sportsmanship...
- Waryas Named Third Team All-Conference
- #2 Lasell Tops #7 Saint Joseph's in GNAC...
- Field Hockey Claims #7 Seed in GNAC...
- Monks Fall to Sharks on Senior Day, 5-0
- St. Joe's Falls at Rivier, 4-2
- Lasers Top Monks, 4-1
- Pilgrims Blank Monks, 3-0
- Monks Clip Pride in Hard Fought GNAC...
- Monks Cruise Past Blazers, 4-0
- Chargers Top Monks, 2-0
- Wildcats Blank Monks, 3-0
- Monks Defeat AMCATS at Home, 5-1
- Littler Comes Up Big Again, Monks Tip...
- Waryas Hat Trick Propels Monks Past...
- Littler's OT Tally Lifts Monks Past Blue...