2022 | Record: 13-5-1 (11-1 GNAC (GNAC #1) |
News | Head Coach: Will Pike |
Roster | Assistants: Ike Doiron, Andy Halligan, Jon Cross, Chris Theodores, |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Alec Kosinski, Will Wood |
All Conference: | Sheridan (1), Ward (1), Cocciardi (2), Dos Santos (2), Wood (2), Ford (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Coccicardi, Cooney, Foley, Fotter, Greenleaf, Rockwood, Sottak, Vachon, Wood |
Weekly: | Ward (GNAC POTW, 10/18), Wylde (GNAC ROTW, 10/11) |
Other: | Sheridan (GNAC GKOTY), Wylde (GNAC All-Rookie), Emata (GNAC All-Rookie) Ward, (Second Team All-Region) Wood, (Third Team All-Region) Rockwood, (All-Tournament Team) Wildes, (All-Tournament Team) Kikobo, (GNAC All Sportsmanship Team) |
2021 | Record: 16-2-2 (12-0 GNAC) (GNAC #1) 2021-22 GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Will Pike |
Roster | Assistants: Ike Doiron, Andy Halligan, Amory Houghton, Martyn Keen, Jonathan Brunkhardt |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Colin Grant, Austin Ward and Michael Wildes |
All Conference: | Walbridge (1), Dos Santos (1), Grant (1), Onyejose (2), Ward (2), Cocciardi, (2) Fotter (2), Elmore (3) |
GNAC All Academic: | Daligan, Onyejose, Calandri, Cocciardi, Elmore, Grant, Greenleaf, Rockwood, Hewitt, Pichardo, Walbridge, Ward, Wildes |
Weekly: | Walbridge (GKOW 9/21, 10/5, 10/18) Ford (ROW 10/26) |
Other: | Ford (GNAC Tournament MVP, All-Rookie Team) Grant, (Third Team All Region) Dos Santos, (All Rookie Team) Ward, (All-Tournament Team) Walbridge, (All-Tournament Team) Elmore, (All-Tournament Team) Wildes (All-Tournament Team) Hickey (GNAC All Sportsmanship Team) |
2019 | Record: 16-2-3 (9-0-2 GNAC) (GNAC #2) GNAC #2 |
News | Head Coach: Will Pike |
Roster | Assistants: Martyn Keen, Daniel Malone, Spencer Nagi (Student) |
Schedule/ Results | Captains: Noah Robinson, Ryan Buonaiuto & Jackson Taylor |
All-Conference: | Robinson (1), Walbridge(1), Duncan (1), Taylor (1), Elliot (2), Buonauito (2), Onyejose (3), Ward (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: |
Buonaiuto, Cocciardi, Duncan, Elliott, Elmore, Fortin, Goodrich, Grant, Greenleaf, Hewitt, Leclerc, Melville, Onyejose, Robinson, Rockwood, Walbridge, Ward, Welzel, Wildes |
Weekly: | |
Other: | Taylor (First Team All-New England Coaches honors), Robinson (First Team All-New England Coaches honors, GNAC Co-Man of the Year, GNAC DPOY) Walbridge (First Team All-New England Coaches honors, GNAC GOY) |
2018 | Record: 21-1 (11-0 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Adrian Dubois |
Roster | Assistants: Mike Sanfilippo, Kyle Shangraw, Jon Cross, Daniel Malone, & Cole Milazzo |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dalton Guamer, Brett Mattos, & Rory Twomey |
All-Conference: | Duncan (1), Elliott (1), Gaumer (1), Mattos (1), Mullen (1), Ramirez (1), Robinson (2), Taylor (1), Twomey (1) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Elliott, Goodrich, Robinson, Walbridge, Welzel, Duncan, Cyr, Mullen, Ramirez, Seta, Stevens, Twomey, Elmore, Grant, Hewitt |
Weekly: | Elliott (GNAC POW 10/28, 9/23), Mattos (GNAC POW 10/14, 9/9), Robinson (GNAC POW 10/7), Mullen (GNAC GKOW 9/2) |
Other: | Gaumer (United Soccer Coaches All-American 3rd Team, NESJ 1st Team, All-New England 1st Team, NEISL Senior All-Star Game, GNAC Defensive POY), Mullen (D3soccer.com 2nd Team All-American, NESJ 2nd Team, All-New England 2nd Team, NEISL Senior All-Star Team), Mattos (NESJ 2nd Team, All-New England 1st Team,NEISL Senior All-Star Team, GNAC Offensive POY), Twomey (All-New England 2nd Team,NEISL Senior All-Star Team,NEJS Midseason XI Team), Ward (NESJ All-Rookie Team) Buoniauto (All-Sportsmanship Team), Elliott (GNAC Tournament MVP) |
2017 | Record: 19-0-2 (9-0-1 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Adrian Dubois |
Roster | Assistants: Mike Sanfilippo, Kyle Shangraw |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sean Baker, Dalton Guamer, Brett Mattos |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Mullen (1), Gaumer (1), Strobino (1), Mattos (1), Lopes (2), Twomey (2), Robinson (2), Taylor (2), Duncan (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Cry, Duncan, Elliott, Fox, Goodrich, Guidaboni, Karageorge, Mullen, Ramirez, Reifke, Robinson, Seta, Welzel |
Weekly: | Mattos (9/6, 10/3, 10/10, 10/24), Elmore (ROW 10/17) |
Other: | Mattos (GNAC OPOTY, United Coaches All-Region (1), NESJ Best XIs (1)) Gaumer (GNAC DPOTY, United Coaches All-Region (1), United Soccer Coaches All-American (3), D3Soccer.com All-American (3), NESJ Best XIs (2)) Mullen (GNAC GKOTY, United Coaches All-Region (2), D3Soccer.com All-American (2), NESJ Best XIs (1), NESJ GKOTY) |
2016 | Record: 15-2-6 (8-0-1 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Adrian Dubois |
Roster | Assistants: Mike Sanfilippo, Kyle Shangraw, Amory Houghton |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sean Baker & Austin Bell |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Mullen (1), Mattos (1), Gaumer (1), Strobino (1), Twomey (2), Robinson (3) |
GNAC All-Academic (12): | Baker, Bell, Cyr, Fox, Guidaboni, Karageorge, Pereira, Ramirez, Reifke, Seta, Stevens, Swarup |
Weekly: | Bell (10/3, 10/31), Mullen (10/3, 10/10), Strobino (9/19) |
Other: | Mullen (GNAC GK OTY) |
2015 | Record: 11-7-1 (6-3-0 GNAC) ( GNAC #3) |
News | Head Coach: Adrian Dubois |
Roster | Assistants: Mike Sanfilippo, Will Pike, Kyle Shangraw, Tom Pinzone & J. Moody |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Scott Benner, Sean Baker, Nate Fox & Austin Bell |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Baker (2), Houanche (2), Thomas (2), Bell (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Barlow, Bell, Benner, Fox N., Fox D., Judge, Kargeorge |
Weekly: | Benner (GNAC GOW 10/5), Mattos ( GNAC POW 10/18, ROW 10/18) |
2014 | Record: 5-15-0 (3-6-0 GNAC) (GNAC #8) |
News | Head Coach: Adrian Dubois |
Roster | Assistants: Mike Sanfilippo & J. Moody |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Scott Benner, Garrett Darnell, Jason Wade & Nate Fox |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Darnell (2), Murray (2), Bell (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | (6) Barlow, Benner, Fox, Petrosillo, Santos, Wade |
Weekly: | Bell (GNAC ROW, 9/8) |
2013 | Record: 10-8-1 (6-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) |
News | Head Coach: Steve Babineau |
Roster | Assistant: Josh Bartlett |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dan McIntyre, Joe Murphy & Zach Johnson |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Shangraw (1), McIntyre (1), Z. Johnson (2), Iraduha (2) |
Other: | Shangraw (ECAC 1st TM All-New England, NSCAA 2nd TM All-Region) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Benner, Fox, Gallagher, McIntyre, Petrosillo, Shangraw, Wade |
Team Awards: | |
Weekly: | Shangraw (ECAC POW 9/16, 10/14; GNAC POW 9/16, 9/30, 10/14) |
2012 | Record: 10-7-2 (6-3-1 GNAC) (GNAC #3) |
News | Head Coach: Steve Babineau |
Roster | Assistant: Josh Bartlett & Will Pike |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Teddy Palmer & Dan McIntyre |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Murphy (3), Palmer (2), Z. Johnson (2) |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Barlion, Gallagher, McIntyre, Murphy |
Team Awards: | Z. Johnson (Golden Boot, Offensive POTY), Wright (Most Improved), Benner (ROY), McIntyre (Defensive POTY), Wade (MVP) |
Weekly: | Z. Johnson (GNAC POW 9/24, 10/15) |
2011 | Record: 14-6 (7-3 GNAC) (GNAC #2) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Steve Babineau |
Roster | Assistant: Josh Bartlett |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Mike Sanfilippo, Teddy Palmer, Jesse West |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Z. Johnson (1), Palmer (1), Sanfilippo (2), LaFreniere (3), McIntyre (3) |
Other: | Sanfilippo (GNAC Tourney MVP, All-Tournament, NEISL Senior Game), Z. Johnson (GNAC All-Tournament), Palmer (GNAC All-Tournament), Grade (GNAC All-Tournament), McIntyre (GNAC All-Tournament) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Barlion, LaFreniere, Lemieux, McIntyre, Sanfilippo, Suleski, West |
Team Awards: | Z. Johnson (Golden Boot, Offensive POY, Co-POY), Suleski (Silver Boot), Grade (Most Improved), Wade (ROY), McIntyre (Defensive POY), Sanfilippo (Co-POY) |
Weekly: | Z. Johnson (GNAC POW, 10/31, Wade (GNAC ROW, 10/31), Sanfilippo (GNAC POW, 11/7) |
2010 | Record: 6-11-2 (3-5-1 GNAC) (GNAC #7) |
News | Head Coach: Steve Babineau |
Roster | Assistant: Josh Bartlett |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Mike Sanfilippo, Paul Robins & Joe Happnie |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Robins (1), Happnie (2), LaFreniere (3) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Hollingshead, LaFreniere, Lemieux, West |
Team Awards: | Robins (Golden Boot, POY, Silver Boot), LaFreniere (Silver Boot), Suleski (Most Improved), Palmer (ROY) |
Weekly: | Palmer (GNAC ROW 10/12, Campasano (GNAC GOW 9/7) |
2009 | Record: 14-8-1 (7-2-0 GNAC) (GNAC #1) GNAC Champions |
News | Head Coach: Steve Babineau |
Roster | Assistants: Shaun Breton & Jeff Yaeger |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Will Pike, Matt Loiselle & Greg Cavanaugh |
Statistics | |
All Conference: | Pike (1), Cavanaugh (1), A. Cushing (1), MacCallum (1), Robins (2), Sanfilippo (3), Davison (3) |
Other: | Pike (GNAC Defensive POY, GNAC Tourney MVP), West (GNAC All-Sportsmanship), LaFreniere (GNAC All-Tourney), MacCallum (GNAC All Tourney), Cavanaugh (GNAC All- Tourney), Robins (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Cavanaugh, West |
Team Awards: | MacCallum (Golden Boot), A. Cushing (Silver Boot), Robins (Silver Boot), G. Cushing (Most Improved), LaFreniere (ROY), Pike (POY) |
Weekly: | MacCallum (GNAC POW 11/3, GNAC POW 9/15), Pike (GNAC GOW 11/3, GNAC GOW 10/27, GNAC GOW 10/13, GNAC GOW 10/6, GNAC GOW 9/15) |
2008 | Record: 12-7-3 (6-2-1 GNAC) (GNAC #3) ECAC Tournament Appearance |
News | Head Coach: Joel Bancroft |
Roster | Assistant: Jeff Yaeger |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kevin Melega & Lane Hubacz |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Pike (1), MacCallum (2), Robins (2), Melega (2), Hubacz (2), Cavanaugh (3) |
Other: | Pike (GNAC All-Tourney), Lane (GNAC All-Tourney), Hubacz (GNAC All-Tourney), MacCallum (GNAC All-Tourney) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Cavanaugh |
Team Awards: |
Team: MacCallum (Golden Boot), Robins (Silver Boot), Sanfilippo/Davison (ROY), Pike (Defensive POY), Cavanaugh (Man in the Ring), Loiselle (Sara Leone Memorial Award) |
Weekly: | Pike (GNAC GOW 11/11, GNAC GOW 10/21, GNAC GOW 10/6) |
2007 | Record: 5-11-3 (3-7-1 GNAC) (GNAC #7) |
News | Head Coach: Michael Bolanz |
Roster | Assistants: Joel Bancroft & Jeff Yaeger |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dan Rockwell, Shannon DeShield & Lane Hubacz |
Statistics | |
All-Conference: | Hubacz (2) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Melega |
Team Awards: | DeShield (MVP), Cushing (Golden Boot Award), Loiselle (Unsung Player), Zinchuk (ROY), Robins (Impact Player) |
2006 | Record: 9-11-0 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: Michael Bolanz |
Roster | Assistant: Joel Bancroft |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Steve Jette, Dave Rosquete & David Hakes |
Statistics | |
Other: | Melega (1st TM D3All-Independent, 3rd TM D3Kicks All-NE), Harrigan (All-Independent Honorable Mention) |
Weekly: | Melega (D3Independents POW) |
2005 | Record: 4-11-1 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
News | Head Coach: David Roussel |
Roster | Assistant: Jesse Bettinger & Jeff Yaeger |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Steve Jette |
Statistics | |
2004 | Record: 6-13-1 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Chris Parsons |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Marc Garcia & Steve Jette |
Statistics | |
2003 | Record: 2-14-3 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Chris Parsons |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Matt Grauwiler & Jeff Yaeger |
Statistics | |
2002 | Record: 7-11-1 (NCAA DIII Independent) |
Roster | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Al Medeiros |
Statistics | Captains: Jim Morgan, Michael Erickson & Jeff Ruth |
2001 | Record: 9-8 (3-3 MAC) |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Statistics | Assistants: Al Medeiros & Jesse Beer |
Roster | Captains: Mike Crockett, Michael Herrick & Jim Morgan |
2000 | Record: 12-8-1 MAC Champions |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Statistics | Assistant: Al Medeiros |
Roster | Captains: Jesse Beer & Tom Sayre |
1999 | Record: 5-11-2 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Statistics | Assistants: Al Medeiros & Andy Jackson |
Roster | Captains: Michael Bolanz |
1998 | Record: 9-7-0 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Statistics | Assistant: Al Medeiros |
Roster | Captains: Sean Carey, Michael Bolanz, Michael Foye |
1997 | Record: 3-11-2 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Bob Bourget |
Statistics | Assistant: Al Medeiros |
Roster | |
1996 | Record: 4-12-0 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: David Roussel |
Statistics | Assistant: Don Plourde |
Roster | Captains: Dany Challenger, John Guerin, Rob McDougal, Joel Wezowicz |
1995 | Record: 5-12-0 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: David Roussel |
Statistics | |
Roster | |
1994 | Record: 8-9-1 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: David Roussel |
Statistics | Captains: Matt Stratton, Mike Smith, Brian Carr |
Roster | |
1993 | Record: 2-14-0 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: David Roussel |
Statistics | Assistant: Paul Maristonty |
Roster | Captains: Kevin Partridge, Willie Collins |
1992 | Record: 4-9-2 |
Schedule/Results | Head Coach: Jim Mingo |
Statistics | Assistant: Don Plourde |
Roster |