2019 | Record: 6-5 GNAC Championship: 6th, 91 pts/ NEISDA CHampionship: 13th, 53 pts |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Rosters | Assistant: Annie Fougere |
Schedule/ Results | Captain: |
GNAC ALL-Academic | |
Weekly: | Whaley (GNAC ROW 11/5, 11/18, 11/26, 1/27) |
Team: | |
2018 | Record: 3-6 GNAC Championship: 5th, 70 pts / NEISDA Championship: 12th, 73 pts |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Assistant: Annie Fougere |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Stephen Quinlan |
GNAC All-Academic: | Gryskwicz |
Weekly: | Quinlan (GNAC POW 1/28, 9/21), Landry (GNAC ROW 1/28) |
Team: | Nichols (GNAC Sportsmanship Team) |
2017 | Record: 1-7 GNAC Championship: 5th, 44 pts / NEISDA Championship: 12th, 63 pts |
News | Head Coach: Jared Felker |
Roster | Captain: Stephen Quinlan |
Schedule/Results | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Gryskwicz |
Team: | |
2016 | Record: 2-5 GNAC Championship: 5th, 58 pts / NEISDA Championship: 11th, 161 pts |
News | Head Coach: Margaret Howe |
Roster | Captains: Alex Gilvey & Andrew Merlino |
Schedule/Results | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Merlino |
Team: | |
2015 | Record: 4-2 GNAC Championship: 4th, 114 pts / NEISDA Championship: 10th, 111 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Krysinski & Hannah Gajewski |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Preston Bowden |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bowden |
Team: | |
2014 | Record: 4-5 GNAC Championship: 4th, 124 pts / NEISDA Championship: 10th, 192 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Thomas Smith |
Team: | |
Weekly: | Johnson (GNAC ROW 11/25) |
2013 | Record: 2-2 GNAC Championship: 4th, 156 pts / NEISDA Championship: 9th, 237 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Thomas Smith |
Team: | Gilvey (MVP), Wright (Sportsmanship), Merlino (Most Improved), Bowden (Monk Award) |
All-Conference: | Gilvey |
2012 | Record: 2-2 GNAC Championship: 4th, 137 pts / NEISDA Championship: 9th, 170 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kevin Towne & Brian Grasser |
GNAC All-Academic: | Smith |
Team: | Delvecchio (MVP), Emery (Most Improved), Smith (Sportsmanship), Bowden (Monk Award) |
2011 | Record: 0-4 NEISDA Championship: 12th, 82 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Ashton Piers |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kevin Towne & Brian Grasser |
Team: |
Grasser (Most Improved), Smith (Sportmanship, Monk Award), Towne (MVP) |
2010 | Record: 0-4 NEISDA Championship: 13th, 8 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Melanie Fiander |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Kieran O'Connell & Kevin Towne |
Team: |
Towne (MVP), Marshall (Monk Award, Sportsmanship), Jaukkuri (Most Improved) |
2009 | Record: 0-4 NEISDA Championship: 12th, 6 pts |
News | Head Coach: Rick Hayes |
Roster | Assistant: Melanie Fiander |
Schedule/Results | |
Team: | Towne (MVP), Azcona/Grasser (Most Improved), O’Connell (Monk Award) |
2008 | Record: 0-2 |
News | Head Coach: Rebecca Biggs |
Roster | Assistant: Katie Dwyer |
Schedule/Results | |
Team: |
Zecher (MVP), Decola (Most Improved) |
Men's Swimming Archive
- GNAC CHAMPIONSHIPS: Women Place Third,...
- GNAC CHAMPIONSHIPS: SJC Slips to Fourth...
- GNAC CHAMPIONSHIPS: Monks in Third Place...
- Monks Forecasted to Finish Third in GNAC...
- Saint Joseph's Women Cap Regular Season...
- Monks Kick Off New Year at Husson...
- SJC Women Sweep, Men Split Tri-Meet
- SJC Swimmers Open Season at Colby-Sawyer
- SJC Men & Women Take Home CSCAA...
- Felker to be Inducted Into Maine...
- Six Winter Athletes Garner GNAc...
- Felker Given GNAC Commissioner's Award
- CLOSER LOOK: SJC Student-Athletes Attend...
- GNAC Swimming & Diving All-Conferenc...
- Saint Joseph's Swim Program to Add...
- Perry Collects CSC Academic All-District...
- Monks Cap 2022-23 Season with Home...
- SJC Swim Teams Finish Fifth at 2023 GNAC...
- GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Day Two Recap
- GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Day One Recap