Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 02 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Southern Maine Husky Fall Classic | ||||
Sat., Sep. 03 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled Hurricane Damage | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Southern Maine Soccer Classic Tournament | ||||
Sat., Sep. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Rescheduled from 9/24 | ||||
Wed., Sep. 28 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 04 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 12 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Postponed from 9/8 | ||||
Sat., Oct. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Thu., Nov. 03 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
GNAC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 12 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
USM Soccer Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 01 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
USM Soccer Classic | ||||
Thu., Sep. 06 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 08 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Garcelon Field | ||||
Thu., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 15 |
|
Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 26 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
@ Scarborough High School | ||||
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 02 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 06 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Mon., Oct. 08 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 10 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 13 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun., Oct. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Rescheduled from 10/20 | ||||
Sat., Oct. 27 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sat., Aug. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Roger Williams / TURFER Soccer Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sun., Sep. 01 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Roger Williams / TURFER Soccer Classic | ||||
Wed., Sep. 04 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 07 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 14 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 29 |
|
10:00 AM | ||
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 02 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 05 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pancreatic Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Wed., Oct. 09 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 12 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Mon., Oct. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu., Oct. 24 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 03 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sun., Aug. 24 |
|
10:00 AM | ||
Fri., Aug. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Aug. 30 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 03 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 06 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 07 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 10 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 14 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 17 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 20 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 27 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 04 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Oct. 07 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon., Oct. 13 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 17 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 22 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 25 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 31 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 01 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 04 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Mon., Sep. 07 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 10 |
|
Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 17 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 10 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 12 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu., Oct. 15 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Re-scheduled from 9/26 - @ Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||
Sat., Oct. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun., Oct. 18 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue., Oct. 27 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 01 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Thu., Sep. 01 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 04 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 06 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri., Sep. 09 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup | ||||
Sat., Sep. 10 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup | ||||
Tue., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland | ||||
Sun., Oct. 02 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 04 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
@ Yarmouth High School | ||||
Sat., Oct. 22 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||
Sat., Oct. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 01 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 |
|
Final - PK Home | T, 0-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 12 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 01 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 03 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 09 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham Youth Soccer Night | ||||
Sat., Sep. 23 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Patriot Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 27 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Oct. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham 7th Grade Soccer Night | ||||
Sat., Oct. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun., Oct. 29 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 01 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat., Nov. 04 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 11 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 12 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round - Tufts advances on PKs 4-2 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun., Sep. 02 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
North Shore Invitational | ||||
Tue., Sep. 04 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Sat., Sep. 08 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 09 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 12 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Windham Boys Middle School Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 22 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Windham Boys Middle School Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Sep. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 02 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Gorham Youth Soccer Club Night | ||||
Sat., Oct. 06 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 13 |
|
Final | W, 10-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 16 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 20 |
|
Final | W, 13-0 | |
Monmouth Youth Soccer Day Senior Day | ||||
Tue., Oct. 23 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Windham u12 Girls Youth Soccer Night | ||||
Fri., Oct. 26 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #8 vs #1 | ||||
Tue., Oct. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
November | ||||
Sun., Nov. 04 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
Sat., Nov. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun., Nov. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Aug. 31 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 03 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Mon., Sep. 09 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 14 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 25 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Thu., Oct. 03 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Rescheduled from 10/2 5 p.m. | ||||
Sat., Oct. 05 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 09 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat., Oct. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat., Oct. 19 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mon., Oct. 21 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 26 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 30 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 02 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) | ||||
Wed., Nov. 06 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#2 vs. #3) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 09 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Tue., Sep. 01 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 04 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 05 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 08 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 22 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat., Sep. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Sep. 30 |
|
Cancelled | ||
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 07 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 10 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed., Oct. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 17 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 21 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat., Oct. 24 |
|
12:30 PM | ||
SENIOR GAME | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
Tue., Oct. 27 |
|
Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sun., Apr. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat., Apr. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 |
|
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 01 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 03 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 05 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Fri., Sep. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 14 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 18 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu., Sep. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 25 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 02 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 05 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 09 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 13 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 23 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
SENIOR GAME | ||||
Tue., Oct. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 02 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#5 at #1) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 06 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
GNAC Championship (#2 @ #1) | ||||
Sat., Nov. 13 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu., Sep. 01 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue., Sep. 06 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 14 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cumberland Youth Soccer Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 05 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 12 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 02 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1) | ||||
August | ||||
Sat., Aug. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 |
|
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 01 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 03 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue., Sep. 05 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 09 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 15 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Rescheduled from 9/16 | ||||
Tue., Sep. 19 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu., Sep. 21 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 27 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Tue., Oct. 03 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Oct. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 17 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat., Oct. 21 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 24 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 @ #1) | ||||
Tue., Oct. 31 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event