Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Mon., Mar. 03 | vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Ft. Myers, FL | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Rockford @ Cape Coral, Fla. | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Tue., Mar. 04 | vs. WPI @ Fort Myers, FL | L, 9-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ neutral | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Thu., Mar. 06 | vs. Tri-State @ neutral | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Cape Coral, Fla. | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri., Mar. 07 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat., Mar. 08 | vs. Rensselaer @ neutral | W, 13-9 | Final | ||
vs. Olivet @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Mon., Mar. 24 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat., Mar. 29 | at Lasell * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Lasell * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 30 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat., Apr. 05 | vs. Emerson * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Emerson * | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 06 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue., Apr. 08 | at Simmons * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Simmons * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 13 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 11-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 15 | vs. Daniel Webster * | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Daniel Webster * | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu., Apr. 17 | at Suffolk * | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Suffolk * | W, 23-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri., Apr. 18 | at Rivier * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Rivier * | L, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Sat., Apr. 19 | vs. Pine Manor * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Pine Manor * | L, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 20 | vs. Norwich * | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 17-9 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon., Apr. 21 | vs. Mount Ida * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Ida * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed., Apr. 23 | at Southern Me. | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 25 | vs. Rivier @ Lasell College | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 26 | vs. Emerson @ Newton, MA Lasell College | GNAC Conference Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Simmons @ Lasell College Newton, MA | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat., May. 03 | at Colby | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Colby | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
Wed., May. 07 | at Keene St. | L, 4-0 | Final |