« Jul Aug 2016 Sep »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
2016 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Softball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's 12-2 26-15
Suffolk 11-3 33-13
Lasell 8-6 21-17
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-7 24-16
Albertus Magnus 6-8 13-21
Rivier 5-9 11-28
Anna Maria 5-9 9-28
Norwich 2-12 4-31
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Camps & Clinics

September 1, 2016
at USM Dual Match
11:00 AM
September 1, 2016
U. of New England
4:00 PM
September 1, 2016
at Thomas (ME)
7:30 PM
September 2, 2016
Maine Maritime
8:00 PM
September 3, 2016
at UNE Tri-Meet
10:45 AM
September 3, 2016
at UNE Tri-Meet
11:30 AM
September 3, 2016
Wellesley
1:00 PM
September 3, 2016
at Husson
6:30 PM
September 4, 2016
vs. Western New Eng.
11:00 AM
September 4, 2016
U. of New England
12:00 PM
September 6, 2016
John Queenan Memorial
11:00 AM
September 6, 2016
at Colby
7:45 PM
September 7, 2016
Thomas (ME)
4:00 PM
September 9, 2016
vs. Castleton
5:00 PM
September 10, 2016
at Bowdoin Invitational
9:30 AM
September 10, 2016
at Husson Invitational
12:00 PM
September 10, 2016
at Husson Invitational
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
at Anna Maria
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
Lesley
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
September 10, 2016
at Husson
4:30 PM
September 11, 2016
at Bowdoin Invitational
TBA
September 13, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
September 13, 2016
Lyndon St.
4:00 PM
September 13, 2016
at U. of New England
6:30 PM
September 14, 2016
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
10:00 AM
September 14, 2016
Gordon
8:00 PM
September 16, 2016
Me.-Presque Isle
6:00 PM
September 16, 2016
Me.-Fort Kent
8:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at State of Maine Championship
9:30 AM
September 17, 2016
Husson
10:00 AM
September 17, 2016
TBD
12:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Rivier
3:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Rivier
5:30 PM
September 18, 2016
at State of Maine Championship
9:30 AM
September 18, 2016
at New England Col.
2:00 PM
September 20, 2016
at Springfield
6:00 PM
September 21, 2016
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
September 21, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
September 22, 2016
at UNE Invitational
10:00 AM
September 23, 2016
Lasell
3:30 PM
September 24, 2016
at Cod Fish Bowl
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
at Cod Fish Bowl
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Lasell
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Simmons
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Emmanuel (Mass.)
2:00 PM
September 24, 2016
Colby
5:00 PM
September 24, 2016
Kean
6:00 PM
September 25, 2016
at Thomas Golf Classic
11:00 AM
September 27, 2016
at Bates
7:00 PM
September 28, 2016
Husson
3:30 PM
September 28, 2016
Mount Ida
3:30 PM
September 28, 2016
at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
September 29, 2016
at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
September 30, 2016
at Southern Maine Cup
12:00 PM
October 1, 2016
at Norwich
1:00 PM
October 1, 2016
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
October 1, 2016
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
October 2, 2016
Castleton
1:00 PM
October 2, 2016
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
October 4, 2016
Keene St.
3:30 PM
October 4, 2016
at Thomas (ME)
6:00 PM
October 5, 2016
at Suffolk
7:00 PM
October 5, 2016
at Suffolk
7:00 PM
October 6, 2016
at Mariner Classic
10:00 AM
October 8, 2016
Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM
October 8, 2016
Runnin' Monks Invitational
12:00 PM
October 8, 2016
Simmons
11:00 AM
October 8, 2016
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
11:00 AM
October 8, 2016
Pratt
1:00 PM
October 8, 2016
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM
October 8, 2016
at Albertus Magnus
3:15 PM
October 9, 2016
at Southern Maine Fall Classic
11:00 AM
October 10, 2016
at Southern Maine Fall Classic
11:00 AM
October 10, 2016
at Mass.-Dartmouth
1:00 PM
October 10, 2016
at Simmons
1:00 PM
October 10, 2016
Anna Maria
1:00 PM
October 10, 2016
at Anna Maria
2:00 PM
October 12, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
3:30 PM
October 13, 2016
Southern Me.
7:00 PM
October 15, 2016
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
October 15, 2016
at Maine State Championship
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
at Maine State Championship
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
Mount Ida
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
Mount Ida
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
at Norwich
1:00 PM
October 15, 2016
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
October 15, 2016
at Norwich
3:30 PM
October 16, 2016
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
October 18, 2016
Salem St.
3:00 PM
October 19, 2016
Suffolk
TBA
October 19, 2016
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3:00 PM
October 22, 2016
vs. Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
October 22, 2016
Lasell
12:00 PM
October 22, 2016
at Rivier
1:00 PM
October 22, 2016
at Anna Maria
2:00 PM
October 22, 2016
Lasell
3:00 PM
October 23, 2016
at NEIGA Championship
October 24, 2016
at NEIGA Championship
October 26, 2016
at Plymouth St.
6:30 PM
October 27, 2016
U. of New England
6:00 PM
October 29, 2016
at GNAC Championship
11:00 AM
October 29, 2016
at GNAC Championship
11:00 AM
October 29, 2016
vs. Rivier
2:00 PM
October 29, 2016
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
4:00 PM
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM