« Nov Dec 2016 Jan »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Dec 1, 2016
72 Saint Joseph's
36 at Lasell
Final
Dec 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
5th, 15 pts at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
4th, 196 pts at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
54 Albertus Magnus
70 at Saint Joseph's
Final
55 Saint Joseph's
52 at Suffolk
Final
Dec 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
5th, 44 pts at GNAC Championship
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
4th, 384 pts at GNAC Championship
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
Dec 6, 2016
Lasell
at Saint Joseph's
7:00 PM
Dec 8, 2016
Bates
at Saint Joseph's
5:30 PM
Dec 10, 2016
Colby
at Saint Joseph's
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3:00 PM
Dec 18, 2016
Bates
at Saint Joseph's
1:00 PM
Dec 30, 2016
Saint Joseph's
at Southeastern (Fla.)
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Saint Joseph's
7:00 PM
No events today
2017 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Lasell 2-0 4-2
Saint Joseph's 2-0 3-3
Norwich 1-0 3-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 2-3
Anna Maria 2-1 2-6
Albertus Magnus 1-1 3-2
Mount Ida 1-1 3-4
Suffolk 0-1 1-6
Emmanuel (Mass.) 0-3 1-5
Rivier 0-3 1-6
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where are they now?

November 1, 2016
Suffolk
W, 5-1
November 1, 2016
at Anna Maria
L, 3-2
November 2, 2016
at Lasell
L, 5-1
November 2, 2016
Lasell
W, 3-1
November 5, 2016
Elms
L, 32-116
November 5, 2016
Elms
W, 150-93
November 5, 2016
Norwich
T, 0-0
November 5, 2016
Simmons
W, 1-0
November 9, 2016
at Montclair St.
W, 1-0
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
43rd, 1280 pts
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM
November 12, 2016
at Husson with UNE
Final
November 12, 2016
at Husson with UNE
Final
November 12, 2016
at Babson
T, 0-0
November 12, 2016
vs. Skidmore
L, 2-0
November 13, 2016
vs. Brandeis
L, 3-0
November 15, 2016
Maine Maritime
W, 64-48
November 15, 2016
Maine Maritime
W, 73-71
November 17, 2016
at Husson
L, 77-50
November 17, 2016
at Husson
L, 75-54
November 18, 2016
Regis
L, 31-126
November 18, 2016
Regis
L, 71-128
November 21, 2016
Me.-Farmington
W, 71-43
November 21, 2016
Me.-Farmington
L, 72-64
November 27, 2016
at Southern Me.
W, 67-63
November 27, 2016
at Southern Me.
L, 74-72
November 29, 2016
at Anna Maria
W, 61-54
December 1, 2016
at Lasell
W, 72-36
December 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
December 3, 2016
at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
5th, 15 pts
December 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
December 3, 2016
at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
4th, 196 pts
December 3, 2016
Albertus Magnus
W, 70-54
December 3, 2016
at Suffolk
W, 55-52
December 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
December 4, 2016
at GNAC Championship
5th, 44 pts
December 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
December 4, 2016
at GNAC Championship
4th, 384 pts
December 6, 2016
Lasell
7:00 PM
December 8, 2016
Bates
5:30 PM
December 10, 2016
Colby
1:00 PM
December 10, 2016
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3:00 PM
December 18, 2016
Bates
1:00 PM
December 30, 2016
at Southeastern (Fla.)
1:00 PM
December 30, 2016
Bowdoin
7:00 PM
January 4, 2017
Anna Maria
5:30 PM
January 5, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM
January 7, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
January 7, 2017
Norwich
1:00 PM
January 10, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
January 10, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
January 12, 2017
at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
January 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
January 14, 2017
Rivier
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at UNE
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at UNE
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at Anna Maria
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
Mount Ida
3:00 PM
January 18, 2017
at Rivier
7:00 PM
January 19, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
5:30 PM
January 21, 2017
at Simmons with Western New England
11:00 AM
January 21, 2017
at Simmons with Western New England
11:00 AM
January 21, 2017
at Simmons
2:00 PM
January 21, 2017
at Lasell
3:00 PM
January 23, 2017
at U. of New England
7:00 PM
January 25, 2017
Norwich
6:00 PM
January 26, 2017
Lasell
7:00 PM
January 28, 2017
Anna Maria
1:00 PM
January 28, 2017
Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM