2021 | GNAC Championship: 4th, 92 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | |
Schedule/Results | Captains: VanDeMoere |
All-Conference | Kennedy (2) |
Other: | Allen (GNAC Sportsmanship Team) |
GNAC All-Academic | |
Team: | GNAC Sportsmanship Team Award |
2019 | GNAC: Championship: 3rd, 104pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistance: Lucas Fisher, Kate Hall |
Schedule/Results | Captains: N/A |
All-Conference | |
Other: | Cummons (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team) |
GNAC All-Academic: | |
Weekly: | Grosso (GNAC ROW, POW 9/17) |
2018 | GNAC: Championship: 3rd, 97pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistance: Lucas Fisher, Kate Hall |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Curtin, Barrett, Lecompte |
All-Conference: | Curtin |
Other: | Lecompte (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Barrett, Beaudoin, Lecompte, Smith |
Weekly: | Curtin (GNAC Honor Roll 9/9), Fisher (GNAC ROW 9/17, 10/1, 10/15) |
2017 | GNAC: Championship: 6th, 174 pts |
News | Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson |
Roster | Assistants: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Curtain |
All-Conference: | Curtin, Quirion |
Other: | Quirion (GNAC All-sportsmanship Award) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Barrett, Smith, Lecompte |
Weekly: | |
2016 | GNAC Championship: 7th, 153 pts |
News | Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson |
Roster | Assistants: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Curtin & Lundy |
All-Conference: | Curtin |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Curtin, Fullarton, Harnden, Lecompte, Lundy, Smith |
Weekly: | Curtin (RuOW 9/12) |
2015 | GNAC Championship: 5th, 130pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistants: Kurt Thibeault & Emily Stacy |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Eaton |
All-Conference: | Eaton |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | Eaton, Harnden, Lundy |
Weekly: | Eaton ( GNAC RuOW 9/14) |
2014 | GNAC Championship: 5th, 112 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Kurt Thibeault |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dostie, Curry & Eaton |
All-Conference: | Eaton, Dostie |
Other: | |
GNAC All-Academic: | (7) Dancoes, Dostie, Eaton, Fullarton, Harrington, Lodge, Lundy |
Weekly: | Dostie (GNAC POW 9/15, 9/22, 11/10, 11/17) |
2013 | GNAC Championship: 2nd, 66 pts |
News | Head Coach: Ray Putnam |
Roster | Assistants: Kurt Thibeault, Tom Dann |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Dostie, Curry & Eaton |
All-Conference: | Dostie, Eaton, Rabideau |
Other: | Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bakun, Curry, Deplanche, Dostie, Eaton |
Weekly: | Dostie (GNAC POW 10/7, 10/14, 10/21, 11/4), Eaton (GNAC POW 9/16, 9/23), Harrington (GNAC ROW 9/23, 10/14) |
2012 | GNAC Championship: 2nd, 55 pts |
News | Head Coach: Ray Putnam |
Roster | Assistants: Erica Jesseman, Thibeault |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Condon |
All-Conference: | Condon, Dostie, Eaton, Rabideau |
Other: | Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year), Rabideau (GNAC Rookie of the Year) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Bakun, Condon, Curry, Eaton, Hughes, McCombs, Tidd |
Weekly: |
Dostie (GNAC POW 9/10, 9/24, 10/1, 10/15; ECAC POW 10/1), Eaton (GNAC ROW 9/24, 10/8), Rabideau (GNAC ROW 10/15) |
2011 | GNAC Championship: 6th, 144 pts |
News | Head Coach: Ray Putnam |
Roster | Assistants: Erica Jesseman, Thibeault |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sevigny & Condon |
All-Conference: | Dostie |
Other: | Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year, GNAC Rookie of the Year) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Sevigny, Condon, Mills |
Weekly: | Dostie (GNAC ROW 9/26/ 10/3, 10/10; POW 9/26, 11/7, 11/14) |
2010 | GNAC Championship: 2nd, 66 pts |
News | Head Coach: Bruce Bickford |
Roster | Assistant: Jeff Sprague |
Schedule/Results | |
All-Conference: | Cusack, Murphy |
Other: | Cusack (GNAC Runner of the Year, GNAC Rookie of the Year) |
GNAC All-Academic: | Condon, Cusack, Kelly, Pearsall |
Weekly: | Cusack (GNAC ROW 11/2, GNAC RKW 10/12) |
2009 | GNAC Championship: 4th, 101 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Jeff Sprague |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sarah Gapp, Shannon Marden & Katie Murphy |
All-Conference: |
Murphy |
GNAC All-Academic: | Gapp, Cook, Blanchard, Petit, Kelly, Pearsall, Casinghino |
Weekly: |
Murphy (GNAC ROW 10/13) |
2008 | GNAC Championship: 1st, 47 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Rick Garcia |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Mallory Clark, Sarah Gapp & Shannon Marden |
All-Conference: | Ludwig, Murphy, Casinghino, Binette |
GNAC All-Academic: | Balentine, Banks, Blanchard, Clark, D’Atri, Gapp, Kelly, Marden, Murphy, Cook |
Team: |
Murphy/Ludwig (MVP), Stanton (Most Improved), Binette (Best Rookie), D’Atri/Pearsall (Coaches Award) |
Weekly: | Ludwig (GNAC ROW 9/9) |
2007 | GNAC Championship: 1st, 67 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Brian Thill |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sarah Willis, Aubrey Gray & Suzanne Connelly |
All-Conference: | Marden, Murphy, Willis |
GNAC All-Academic: | Gapp, Marden |
Team: | (MVP), Murphy (Best Rookie), Meehan (Coaches Award), Gray (Most Improved) |
Weekly: |
Murphy (GNAC RKW 9/11, 10/2, 10/9, 10/30 11/6) |
2006 | GNAC Championship: 5th, 94 pts |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Brian Thill |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sarah Willis & Aubrey Gray |
All-Conference: | Marden, Willis, Casinghino |
Other: |
Casinghino (All-Independent RKY, 2nd TM All-Independent), Willis (All-Independent Honorable Mention) |
Weekly: | Willis (D3All-Independent ROW 9/25) |
2005 | |
News | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Roster | Assistant: Brian Thill |
Schedule/Results | Captains: Sarah Willis & Aubrey Gray |
Weekly: | Willis (D3All-Independent ROW 10/31, 11/7) |
2004 | |
Roster | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Schedule/Results | Assistant: Earlene Neureuther |
Captain: Shauna Franklin | |
2003 | |
Roster | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Shauna Franklin |
2002 | |
Roster | Head Coach: Tom Dann |
Schedule/Results | Captain: Shauna Franklin |